BATTLARTS COMMERCIAL RELEASES
Battlarts Young Generations Battle
'96 Part 1 Commercial Tape
8/4/96
Hokkaido Sapporo Teison Hall:
Yuki Ishikawa vs Daisuke Ikeda
8/5 Hokkaido:
Katsumi Ududa vs Carl Greco
8/25
Tokushima Bunka:
Daisuke Ikeda vs Deusel Berto
9/1/96
Tokyo Kitazawa Town Hall
Shoichi Funaki vs Alexander Otsuka
8/25
Tokushima Bunka:
Masahito Kakihara vs Satoshi Yoneyama
9/1/96 Tokyo - Tournament Semi-Finals
Daisuke Ikeda vs Takeshi Ono
Katsumi Usuda vs Yuki Ishikawa
Battlarts
Young Generation Battle '96 Part 2 Commercial Tape
8/4/96
Hokkaido Sapporo Teison Hall:
Takeshi
Ono vs. Carl Greco. *
8/5
Hokkaido :
Satoshi
Yoneyama vs. Diusel Bert. *1/4
8/25
Tokushima Bunka:
Alexander
Otsuka vs. Minoru Tanaka. **1/4
8/31
Saitama Kawashima Chomin Taiikukan:
Yuki
Ishikawa vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa. **
9/1/96
Tokyo Kitazawa Town Hall
Shoichi
Funaki vs. Minoru Tanaka. **1/2
Young
Generation Battle '96 3rd Place Match: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Takeshi Ono. **1/2
Young
Generation Battle '96 Final: Daisuke Ikeda vs. Katsumi Usuda. ***
Battlarts
Battlarts Selection THE B-FILES
May
27, 1998 Korkuen & Young Generation Battle '98
5/27/98
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Minoru
Tanaka vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (Buko Dojo). 5:18
Katsumi
Usuda vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (free). 5:30
Alexander
Otsuka vs. Viktor Kruger. 6:00
Carl
Greco vs. Ryuji Yamakawa. 2:55
8/29/98
Sapporo Teison Hall
Katsumi
Usuda vs. Ryuji Yamakawa. 2:55
Yuki
Ishikawa vs. Alexander Otsuka. 4:50
Young
Generation '98 Koshikileaguesen B Block
7/25/98
Tokyo FM Hall:
Masao
Orihara (Mebius) vs. Takeshi Ono. 5:00
8/21/98:
Masao
Orihara vs. Mohammed Yone. 4:03
8/2/98:
Daisuke
Ikeda vs. Takeshi Ono. 3:00
5/22/98:
Minoru
Tanaka vs. Viktor Krueger. 4:30
9/6/98
Tokyo FM Hall
Young
Generation Battle Junkessho: Viktor Krueger vs. Carl Greco. 0:47 match
Young
Generation Battle Junkessho: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Minoru Tanaka. 4:45
Young
Generation Battle Yushoketteisen: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Viktor Krueger. 7:17
6/14/98
Tokyo FM Hall UWA Sekai Middlekyo Oiza Ketteisen:
Ikuto
Hidaka vs. The Willow (Jeff Hardy). 4:15
6/15/98
Yuki
Ishikawa vs. Yone Genjin. 4:51
8/22/98:
Yuki
Ishikawa & Daisuke Ikeda vs. Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone.
6:00
5/27/98
Tokyo
Korkuen Hall: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Ikeda. ****1/4
Battlarts
BATTLE FICTION
Commercial
Tape 11/23/98 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Masaaki
Mochizuki & Mach Junji vs. Masaru Seno (Michinoku Pro) & Takashi
Hijikata
TAKA
Michinoku & Shoichi Funaki (WWF team) vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru
Fujita (Big Japan)
Hayabusa
vs. Rey Bucanero
Victor
Krueger & Carl Greco vs. Masao Orihara (Mebius) & Takeshi Ono
JYB
Super Bout Final: Naohiro Hoshikawa (Michinoku Pro) vs. Minoru Tanaka
Highlights
of B-CUP ’98 Tournament 1st Round matches
B-CUP
’98 Tournament Semifinal: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Hisakatsu Oya (FMW)
B-CUP
’98 Tournament Semifinal: SASUKE (Michinoku Pro) vs. Bob Backlund
Daisuke
Ikeda vs. Katsumi Usuda
The
Road Warriors vs. Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone
B-CUP
’98 Tournament Final: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Bob Backlund. Ishikawa wins B-CUP
’98
Battlarts
Let's! Moretsu! Battlarts!! Commercial Tape
1/12/99
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Yuki
Ishikawa & Alexander Otsuka vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone.
6:11
2/14
Across Fukuoka
Mohammed
Yone & Katsumi Usuda vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Yoshinori Sasaki. 3:53
Yuki
Ishikawa & Minoru Tanaka vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Alexander Otsuka.
4:20
3/12/99
Tokyo FM Hall
TAG
BATTLE '98 Yushoketteisen: Yuki Ishikawa & Carl Greco vs. Alexander
Otsuka & Mohammed Yone. 4:54
3/20/99
Nagoya
Yuki
Ishikawa & Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
& Katsumi Usuda & Ryuji Yamakawa. 4:43
3/21
Osaka Maisu (?) Arena Sub Arena
Dynamite
Kansai & Mohammed Yone & Maya Hashimoto vs. Alexander Otsuka &
Azumi Hiuga & Hikari Fukuoka. 4:11
JJC
Sodatsuleaguesen Yushoketteisn: Minoru Tanaka vs. Masaaki Mochizuki. 5:03
4/26
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
NWA
World Middleweight Title: The Great Sasuke vs. Minoru Tanaka. 5:04
Alexander
Otsuka vs. Daisuke Ikeda. 4:28
5/14
Sapporo Nakajima Taiiku Center
Ryuji
Hijikata vs. Yoshinori Sasaki. :50
Carl
Malenko vs. Mach Junji. 1:33
Tiger
Mask & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Gran Naniwa & Masaaki Mochizuki. 4:50
Masao
Orihara & Takeshi Ono vs. Katsumi Usuda & Ryuji Yamakawa. 3:57
Independent
World World Junior Heavykyu Senshuken Jiai: Naoki Sano vs. Minoru Tanaka.
4:56
Alexander
Otsuka & Mohammed Yone vs. Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda. 5:16
Daisuke
Ikeda vs. Bob Backlund. 2:44
Bed
Of Nails Death Match: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
6/9
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Independent
World World Junior Heavykyu Senshuken Jiai: Naoki Sano vs. Katsumi Usuda.
3:32
Joe
Malenko & Carl Malenko (Carl Greco) vs. Yuki Ishikawa & Daisuke
Ikeda. 5:21