K & D's Matchlists

CMLL ON GALAVISION 1997

4/26/97 CMLL:
Satanico vs Dandy
Moves of the week
International Wrestling Grand Prix 1997
Emilio Charles vs Silver King
Shinobi vs Rayo de Jalisco
Dr. Wagner vs Miguel Perez
Apolo Dantes vs Brazo de Plata
Leather Face vs Tigre Canadiense
Steel vs Atlantis / Tsubasa vs Ultimo Dragon
Rayo de Jalisco vs Steel

5/3/97 CMLL:
Pepe Aguayo, Olimpico, Ringo Mendoza vs Cadaver de Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Ark Angel
Brazo de Plata, Tigre Canadiense, Texano vs Silver King Foreign Exchange, Kevin Quinn, Mano Negro
Ultimo Dragon, Fiera, Dandy, vs Santo, Bestia Salvaje, Felino
Moves of the week
Rayo de Jalisco, Dos Caras, Atlantis vs Steel, Silver King, Dr. Wagner

5/10/97 CMLL:
Elimination Match: Black Warrior, Kevin Quinn, Felino, Dr Wagner, Santo, Apolo Dantes, Satanico, Scorpio Jr., Silver King vs Ultimo Dragon, Negro Casas, Fiera, Brazo de Oro, Dandy, Atlantis, Mascara Magica, Shocker (This is where Felino runs the Gauntlet! Tears and Emotion)
Moves of the week
Rayo de Jalisco vs Steel (1st two Falls only)
 
5/17/97 CMLL:
Mano Negro, Apolo Dantes, Violencia vs Shocker, Texano, Dandy
Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Lizmark vs Satanico, Rey Bucanero, Emilio Charles
Moves of the week)
Felino, Black Warrior, Scorpio Jr. vs Negro Casas, Ultimo Dragon, Fiera

5/24/97 CMLL:
Karloff Lagarde, Rey Bucanero, Guerrero vs Texano, Brazo de Oro, Pepe Aguayo
Ringo Mendoza, Fiera, Dandy vs Ark Angel, Violencia, Apolo Dantes
Ultimo Dragon, Rayo de Jalisco, Shocker vs Gran Markus, Head Hunters
Moves of the Week
Felino, Negro Casas vs Dr Wagner, Silver King
 
5/31/97
Ultimo Dragoncito vs Damiencito del Guerrero
Mogur, Cadaver de Ultratumba, Espectro Jr. vs Ultraman Jr, Mr. Aguila, Astro Rey Jr.
Halcon Negro, Karloff Lagarde, Gladiador vs Mascara Magica, Solar, Ringo Mendoza
Silver King, Gran Markus, Violencia vs Ultimo Dragon, Negro Casas, Felino

6/14/97 CMLL:
Felino, Fiera, Rayo De Jalisco vs Head Hunters, Apolo Dantes
America Roca, Mano Negra, Guerrero de la Muerte vs Pepe Aguayo, Brazo de Oro, Texano
Mogur, Espectro Jr, Cadaver de Ultratumba vs Mr. Aguila, Ultraman Jr, Antar
Silver King, Ark Angel, Violencia vs Taka Michinoku, Shocker, Mascara Magica
Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Atlantis vs Mano Negra, Head Hunters

6/21/97 CMLL:
Mogur, Karloff Lagarde, Halcon Negro vs Mr. Aguila, Astro Rey Jr, Ringo Mendoza
Pepe Aguayo, Fiera, Texano vs Guerrero de La Muerte, Felino, Violencia
Taka Michinoku, Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas vs Satanico, Gran Markus, Gladiador
Lizmark vs Emilio Charles
 
6/21/97 CMLL:
Head Hunters vs Mr. Niebla, Shocker, Mascara Magica

6/28/97 CMLL:
Hair Match Guerrero de La Muerte vs Pepe Aguayo
Taka Michinoku, Texano, Solar vs Satanico, Emilio Charles, Rey Bucanero
Moves of the week
Santo, Scorpio Jr, Dr Wagner vs Negro Casas, Ultimo Dragon, Fiera

7/5/97 CMLL:
Guerrero de La Muerte, Violencia, Gladiador vs Brazo De Plata, Brazo de Oro, Astro Rey
Steel, Emilio Charles, Satanico vs Taka Michinoku, Texano, Shocker
Santo, Scorpio, Dr Wagner vs Negro Casas, Ultimo Dragon, Fiera
Steel, Kevin Quinn, Apolo Dantes vs Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Atlantis

7/12/97 CMLL:
Mogur, Chicago Express, Guerrero de La Futuro vs Mr. Aguila, Ultraman Jr, Astro Rey
Halcon Negro, Ark Angel, Violencia vs Taka Michinoku, Pepe Aguayo, Solar
Texano, Fiera, Mr. Niebla vs Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Satanico
Ultimo Dragon, Felino, Negro Casas vs Santo, Emilio Charles, Dr Wagner

7/19/97 CMLL:
Karloff Lagarde, Guerrero de la Muerte, Halcon Negro vs Mr. Aguila, Tajiri, Antar
Emilio Charles, Apolo Dantes, Satanico vs Mr. Niebla, Atlantis, Brazo de Plata
Taka Michinoku, Negro Casas, Shocker vs Black Warrior, Violencia, Ark Angel
Felino vs Santo

7/26/97 CMLL:
Antar, Atlantis, Tajiri vs Head Hunters, Rey Bucanero
Felino, Negro Casas, Fiera vs Dr Wagner, Bestia Salvaje, Satanico
Santo, Steel, Emilio Charles vs Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Brazo de Plata

8/2/97 CMLL:
Cadaver de Ultratumba, Guerrero de la Muerte, Espectro Jr vs Solar, Ultraman Jr, Astro Rey
Halcon Negro, Violencia, Rey Bucanero vs Super Astro, Mr. Aguila, Mascara Magica
Santo, Bestia Salvaje, Satanico Vs Felino, Fiera, Shocker
Moves of the week
Steel, Apolo Dantes, Kevin Quinn vs Lizmark, Brazo de Plata, Atlantis
 
8/9/97 CMLL:
America Roca, Damien del Guerrero, Reyes Veloz vs Olimpico, Atlantico, Solar
Halcon Negro, Ricky Santana, Bestia Salvaje vs Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Super Astro
Steel, Satanico, Kevin Quinn vs Rayo de Jalisco, Atlantis, Mr. Niebla
Moves of the week
Santo vs Felino

8/16/97 CMLL:
Solar, Brazo de Oro, Mascara Magica vs Violencia, Halcon Negro, Guerrero de La Muerte
Moves of the week
Rayo de Jalisco, Atlantis, Mr. Niebla vs Emilio Charles, Kevin Quinn, Apolo Dantes
Ultimo Dragon, Negro Casas, Shocker, Felino, Fiera vs Santo, Scorpio Jr, Bestia Salvaje, Dr Wagner, Satanico

8/23/97 CMLL:
Valentine Mayo, Karloff Lagarde, Mano Negra vs Olimpico, Ringo Mendoza, Mascara Magica
Violencia, Ricky Santana, Halcon Negro vs Olimpico, Super Astro, Solar
Bestia Salvaje, Dr Wagner, Satanico vs Shocker, Fiera, Mascara Magica
Brazo de Plata, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco vs Steel, Kevin Quinn, Apolo Dantes
 
8/25/97 aired CMLL:
Valentine Mayo, Violencia, Karloff Lagarde vs Solar, Mascara Magica, Guapo
Moves of the week
Steel, Kevin Quinn, Apolo Dantes vs Atlantis, Lizmark, Brazo de Plata

9/6/97 CMLL:
Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata vs Gran Markus, Steele
Mascara Ano 2000, Universal 2000 vs Head Hunters
Atlantis, Mr. Niebla vs Emilio Charles, Dr Wagner
Apolo Dantes, Cien Caras vs Lizmark, Rayo De Jalisco
Head Hunters vs Steel, Gran Markus
Dr Wagner, Emilio Charles vs Cien Caras, Apolo Dantes
Head Hunters vs Dr Wagner, Emilio Charles
 
9/13/97 CMLL:
Taka Michinoku, Mascara Magica, Olimpico vs Halcon Negro, Rey Bucanero, Karloff Lagarde
Hair vs Hair Bestia Salvaje vs Fiera
 
9/15/97 CMLL:
Mr. Niebla vs Dr Wagner
Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles, Apolo Dantes vs Shocker, Negro Casas, Brazo de Plata
Los Hermanos Dinamitas vs Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco, Fiera

9/27/97 CMLL:
Pepe Aguayo, Ringo Mendoza, Brazo de Oro vs Mano Negro, Karloff Lagarde, Violencia
Chicago Express, Valentino Mayo, Reyes Veloz vs Ultraman Jr, Atlantico, Astro Rey Jr (1st Fall Only)

10/18/97 CMLL:
Rencor Latino Jr, Reyes Veloz vs Atlantico, Alacran
Pierrothito, Damiencito del Guerrero, Felinito vs Cicloncito Ramirez, Brazito de Oro, Mascarita Magica
Scorpio Jr, Emilio Charles, Rey Bucanero vs Mascara Magica, Fiera, Felino
Dr Wagner Jr, Apolo Dantes, Cien Caras vs Brazo de Plata, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

10/27/97 CMLL:
Solar, Pepe Aguayo, Astro Rey Jr vs Chicago Express, Rambo, Ark Angel
Karloff Lagarde Jr, Guerrero de la Muerte, Halcon Negro vs Olimpico, Tony Rivera, Mascara Magica
Brazo de Plata, Shocker, Felino vs Emilio Charles, Rey Bucanero, Violencia
Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco, Mr. Niebla vs Apolo Dantes, Scorpio Jr, Cien Caras
 
11/1/97 CMLL:
Solar, Angel Azteca, Mascara Magica vs Shu El Guerrero, Guerrero de la Muerte, Ark Angel
Tony Rivera, Ultraman Jr, Olimpico vs Halcon Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr, Reyes Veloz
Fantasma, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla vs Apolo Dantes, Emilio Charles Jr, Scorpio Jr
Hijo del Santo, Blue Panther, Black Warrior vs Felino, Atlantis, Fiera

11/8/97 CMLL:
Tigre Blanco, Mascara Magica, ?? vs Rey Bucanero, Violencia, Karloff Lagarde
Blue Panther, Hijo Del Santo, Scorpio Jr vs Mr. Niebla, Felino, Atlantis
Olimpico, Ringo Mendoza, Mascara Magica vs Karloff Lagarde Jr, Mano Negra, Valentine Mayo
Ricky Santana, Violencia, Halcon Negro vs Solar, Olimpico, Super Astro
(1st fall Only) Steel, Kevin Quinn, Apolo Dantes vs Brazo de Plata, Atlantico, Rayo de Jalisco
 
11/22/97 CMLL:
Cien Caras, Scorpio Jr, Satanico vs Brazo de Oro, Rayo de Jalisco, Felino
Halcon Negro, Karloff Lagarde, Rey Maya vs Olimpico, Tony Rivera, Mascara Magica
Damien del Guerrero, Reyes Veloz, Rey Bucanero vs Atlantico, Solar 2, Olimpico
Drawings for the seeding for the victory tournament
Violencia vs Shocker
Universal 2000 vs Atlantis

12/1/97 CMLL:
Atlantis vs Shocker
Dr Wagner vs Brazo de Plata
Mascara Ano 2000 vs Fantasma
Fiera vs Emilio Charles Jr
Blue Panther vs Mr. Niebla
Lizmark vs Apolo Dantes
Black Warrior vs Tigre Blanco
Hijo Del Santo, Scorpio Jr vs Negro Casas, Felino
 
12/6/97 CMLL:
Ultimo Dragon's students in an exhibition match
Tigre Blanco vs Black Warrior
Lizmark vs Tigre Blanco
Dr. Wagner vs Atlantis
Emilio Charles vs Fantasma
Blue Panther vs Violencia
Black Warrior vs Apolo Dantes
Moves of the week
Hijo Del Santo, Bestia Salvaje vs Felino, Negro Casas
 
12/13/97 CMLL
Ultraman Jr, Atlantico, Oriental vs Damien del Guerrero, Reyes Veloz, Rencor Latino
Fiera, Brazo de Plata, Shocker vs Rey Bucanero, Scorpio Jr, Satanico
Halcon Negro, Bestia Salvaje, Karloff Lagarde Jr vs Olimpico, Mascara Magica, Tony Rivera
Black Warrior vs Violencia
Emilio Charles vs Atlantis
Blue Panther vs Apolo Dantes
Hijo Del Santo, Bestia Salvaje vs Felino, Negro Casas

12/20/97 CMLL:
Solitario, Brazo de Oro, Principe Maya vs Ark Angel, Rencor Latina, Mano Negro
Brazo de Plata, Tigre Blanco, Shocker vs Dr. Wagner, Universo 2000, Mascara Ano 2000
Black Warrior vs Apolo Dantes
Mr. Niebla vs Atlantis
Black Warrior vs Atlantis
Hijo Del Santo, Blue Panther, Scorpio Jr vs Negro Casas, Felino, Fiera
 
12/27/97 CMLL:
Fray Tormentia, Solitario, Brazo de Oro vs Violencia, Karloff Lagarde, Guerrero de la Futuro
Scorpio Jr, Bestia Salvaje vs Negro Casas, Felino vs Hijo del Santo, Black Warrior
Moves of the week
Atlantis vs Blue Panther
Chain Match: Jerry Estrada vs Heavy Metal
CMLL: Moves of the week
Women Tournament extended Highlights
Lady Apache vs Asari
Cibernetico, Canek, Fuerza Guerrera vs Octagon, Tinieblas Jr, La Parka

Go Back to CMLL Page