K & D's Matchlists

COLOSSEO on NIPPON TV 2000

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 6/28/00 (Debut)
Highlights from FMW
Osaka Pro
GAEA
Wrestle Yume Factory
Pancrase
Tenryu in FMW as Hayabusa

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 7/5/00
P*MIX tournament highlights
Big Japan
Tenryu vs. Kandori
Honma vs. Zandig
Jumbo Tsuruta

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 7/12/00
AAA in Korauken Hall
Tsurumi Pro
NOAH update
AAA Tag match with Horiguchi & Marufuji

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 7/19/00
Michinoku Pro 200 Million Yen Tournament
WAR Tenryu vs Hayabusa
Sasuke vs. Onryo
Arsion Sky 2000 Tournament
IWA
Onita vs Takagi No Ropes Barbed Wire match

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 7/26/00
Onita Kyoogo 7/20
GAEA 7/27
Toryumon 7/22
DDT 7/23
Pancrase 7/23
FMW 7/23
Yuki Kondo vs. Dan Theodore 7/23

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 8/1/00
Big Japan 7/27
FMW 7/28
SPWF 7/30
Mil Mascaras vs. Pirata Morgan

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 8/17/00
Saitama Pro Highlights 8/11
GAEA 8/13
Pro Wrestling KAGEKI 8/14 (Dos Caras Jr. debuts)
Zipang 8/14
NOAH 8/15

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 8/23/00
BattlArts Highlights 8/17
Arsion 8/18 (Aja vs. Ayako)
NOAH 8/19
LLPW 8/19
FMW 8/20
GAEA 8/20
Osaka Puroresu 8/20
Crush 2000/Chikayo Nagashima vs. Mayumi Ozaki/Devil Masami/Dynamite Kansai
Jun Akiyama/Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Kenta Kobashi/Takeshi Rikio
Celes Kobayashi Profile (WBC Boxer)

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 8/30/00
Toryumon 8/24 (SUWA vs. Dragon Kid)
GAEA 8/25
Moebius 8/27
Pancrase 8/27
FMW 8/28
Big Japan 8/29
Andy Hug

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 9/20/00
DDT 9/14
NOAH 9/15
NOAH 9/16
GAEA 9/15
GAEA 9/17
Arsion Zion Tourney 9/17/00

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 11/2/00
DDT 10/26
Arsion 10/29
FMW 10729
Tarzan Goto Promotion 10/29
Big Japan 10/30
Pancrase 10/31
John Zandig/Jun Kasai vs. Ryuji Yamakawa/Tomoaki Honma

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 11/9/00
IWA 10/31
GAEA 11/3
BattlArts 11/3
NOAH 11/4
JWP 11/5
Osaka Pro 11/6
FMW 11/3

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 11/16/00
NOAH 11/9 - 11/10 . 11/11
NEO 11/10
FMW 11/12
NOAH 11/15
Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Vader/2 Cold Scorpio
Ishikawa vs. Murakami preview

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 11/23/00
NOAH 11/16
DDT 11/19
CMLL 11/19
Arsion 11/19
NEO 11/21
CMLL 11/21
Mitsuo Momota vs. Kenta Kobayashi (Momota's 30th anniversary)

Colosseo on Nippon Tv  11/30/00
BattlArts 11/26
GAEA 11/26
BattlArts 11/26: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Kazunari Murakami

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 12/15/00
Pancrase 12/4 (Funaki retirement's ceremony)
12/5 REMix
NEO 12/8
FMW PPV 12/10
Takako Inoue Picture Book update

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 12/21/00
DDT 12/14
NOAH 12/15
Michinoku Pro 12/15
Toryumon 12/15
UFC 12/16
GAEA 12/17
FMW 12/20

Colosseo on Nippon Tv 1/11/01
NOAH 12/23
Arsion 12/24
IWA 12/25
Tokyo Sports Awards
Arsion 1/5
NOAH 1/6
Big Japan 1/7
Akiyama vs. Kobashi (NOAH 12/23)

Go Back to PURORESU Page