K & D's Matchlists

EMLL ON GALAVISION 2000

EMLL on Galavision 4/11/00
Taped 3/28 Ciudad De Mexico [1:30 - MEXICO#433]
El Felino/Olimpico/Ringo Mendoza vs. Arkangel/Fuerza Guerrera/Rencor Latino Jr.
Lizmark Jr./Mr. Niebla/Brazo De Plata vs. Apollo Dantes/Scorpio Jr./Mascara Ano 2000
Taped 3/31 Ciudad De Mexico
Negro Casas/Tarzan Boy/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Blue Panther/Dr. Wagner Jr./Black Warrior
Atlantis/Perro Aguayo/El Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Shocker/Villano III/Bestia Salvaje

EMLL on Galavision 4/18/00
Taped 4/4 Ciudad De Mexico [1:30 - MEXICO#433]
Tony Rivera/Brazo De Oro/Mascara Magica vs. Arkangel/Violencia/Halcon Negro Jr.
Atlantis/Brazo De Plata/El Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Villano III/El Gran Markus Jr.
Taped 4/7 Ciudad De Mexico
Bestia Salvaje/Shocker/Scorpio Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo/Mr. Niebla/Tinieblas Jr.
CMLL Trios Title: Blue Panther/Dr. Wagner Jr./Black Warrior vs. Negro Casas/Tarzan Boy/Emilio Charles Jr.

EMLL on Galavision 4/25/00
Taped 4/14 Ciudad De Mexico [1:30 - MEXICO#433]
Shocker/Scorpio Jr./Mascara Ano 2000 vs. Lizmark/Olimpico/Mr. Niebla
Negro Casas/Atlantis/El Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Villano III/Pierroth Jr./Fuerza Guerrera
Hair vs Hair: Bestia Salvaje vs. Perro Aguayo

EMLL on Galavision 5/2/00
Taped 4/18 Ciudad De Mexico [1:30 - MEXICO#433]
Arkangel/Valentin Majo/Halcon Negro Jr. vs. Pantera/Astro Rey Jr./Brazo De Oro
Taped 4/21 Ciudad De Mexico TRIOS INCREIBLES Tournament
Round 1: Dr. Wagner Jr./Tarzan Boy/Satanico vs. Villano III/Violencia/Fuerza Guerrera
Round 1: Negro Casas/Shocker/Zumbido vs. Blue Panther/Black Warrior/El Felino
Round 1: Atlantis/Cien Caras/Brazo De Plata vs. Apollo Dantes/Universo 2000/El Rayo De Jalisco Jr.
Round 1: Mr. Niebla/Rey Buccanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Perro Aguayo/Pierroth Jr./Mascara Ano 2000
Semifinal: Negro Casas/Shocker/Zumbido vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Tarzan Boy/Satanico
Semifinal: Mr. Niebla/Rey Buccanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Atlantis/Cien Caras/Brazo De Plata
FINAL: Mr. Niebla/Rey Buccanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Negro Casas/Shocker/Zumbido

EMLL on Galavision 5/9/00
Taped 4/25 Ciudad De Mexico [1:30 - MEXICO#434]
Black Warrior/Mr. Mexico/Valentin Majo vs. Pantera/Brazo De Oro/Mascara Magica
Taped 4/28 Ciudad De Mexico
Negro Casas/Emilio Charles Jr./El Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Universo 2000/Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Buccanero
Perro Aguayo/Atlantis/Villano III vs. Pierroth Jr./Shocker/Mascara Ano 2000
Mr. Niebla/Tarzan Boy/Antifaz Del Norte vs. Bestia Salvaje/Zumbido/Scorpio Jr.

EMLL on Galavision 5/16/00
Taped 5/2 Ciudad De Mexico [1:30 - MEXICO#434]
Hair vs Hair Match: Brazo De Oro vs. Valentin Majo
Taped 5/5 Ciudad De Mexico
Satanico/Rey Buccanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Negro Casas/Tarzan Boy/Emilio Charles Jr.
Pierroth Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/El Gran Markus Jr. vs. Mr. Niebla/Tinieblas Sr./Brazo De Plata
Perro Aguayo/Villano III/El Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Apolo Dantes/Cien Caras/Mascara Ano 2000

EMLL on Galavision 5/23/00
Taped 5/9 Ciudad De Mexico [1:30 - MEXICO#434]
Olimpico/Safari/Neutron vs. Arkangel/Rencor Latino/Halcon Negro Jr.
Taped 5/12 Ciudad de Mexico
Tinieblas Sr./Tarzan Boy/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Blue Panther/Dr. Wagner Jr./Black Warrior
Satanico/Rey Buccanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Negro Casas/El Felino/Antifaz Del Norte
Perro Aguayo/Atlantis/Villano III vs. Pierroth Jr./Shocker/Mascara Ano 2000

EMLL on Galavision 5/30/00
Taped 5/16 Ciudad De Mexico [1:30 - MEXICO#434]
Apolo Dantes/Dr. Wagner Jr./Satanico vs. Tinieblas Jr./Emilio Charles Jr./El Rayo De Jalisco Jr.
Taped 5/19 Ciudad De Mexico
El Felino/Tinieblas Jr./Brazo De Oro vs. Violencia/Fuerza Guerrera/El Gran Markus Jr.
Negro Casas/Atlantis/Tarzan Boy/Mr. Niebla vs. Bestia Salvaje/Shocker/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido
Perro Aguayo/Villano III vs. Pierroth Jr./Mascara Ano 2000

EMLL on Galavision 6/6/00
Taped 5/23 Ciudad De Mexico [1:30 - MEXICO#435]
Lizmark/Mr. Niebla/El Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras/Universon 2000/Ultimo Guerrero
Taped 5/26 Ciudad De Mexico
Negro Casas/Tarzan Boy/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Bestia Salvaje/Scorpio Jr./Shocker
Perro Aguayo/Atlantis/Olimpico vs. Apolo Dantes/Satanico/Mascara Ano 2000
Tinieblas Sr y Jr./Villano III vs. Blue Panther/Pierroth Jr./El Gran Markus Jr.

EMLL on Galavision 6/20/00
Taped 6/9 Ciudad De Mexico [1:30 - MEXICO#435]
Blue Panther/Black Warrior/Fuerza Guerrera vs. El Felino/Safari/Antifaz Del Norte
Tinieblas Sr. y Jr./El Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Universo 2000/El Gran Markus Jr./Mascara Ano 2000
Negro Casas/Brazo De Plata/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Shocker/Zumbido/Scorpio Jr.
Villano III vs. Pierroth Jr.

EMLL on Galavision 6/27/00
Taped 6/13 Ciudad De Mexico [1:30 - MEXICO#435]
Perro Aguayo/Ringo Mendoza/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Apolo Dantes/Satanico
Taped 6/16 Ciudad De Mexico
Bestia Salvaje/Shocker/Zumbido vs. El Felino/Safari/Antifaz Del Norte
Villano III/Tinieblas Sr./Brazo De Plata vs. Pierroth Jr./Violencia/Fuerza Guerrera
Cien Caras/Universo 2000/Mascara Ano 2000 vs. Atlantis/Tarzan Boy/El Rayo De Jalisco Jr.

EMLL on Galavision 7/4/00
Taped 6/22 Ciudad De Mexico [1:30 - MEXICO#435]
Perro Aguayo/Negro Casas/Tarzan Boy vs. Blue Panther/Pierroth Jr./Ultimo Guerrero
Taped 6/23 Ciudad De Mexico PAREJAS Tournament
Primera Eliminatoria: Mr. Niebla/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Black Warrior
Primera Eliminatoria: Scorpio Jr./Zumbido vs. Tony Rivera/Antifaz Del Norte
Primera Eliminatoria: Dr. Wagner Jr./Shocker vs. Atlantis/El Rayo De Jalisco Jr.
Primera Eliminatoria: Tinieblas Jr./Ringo Mendoza vs. Apolo Dantes/El Satanico
Semifinal: Mr. Niebla/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Scorpio Jr./Zumbido
Semifinal: Dr. Wagner Jr./Shocker vs. Tinieblas Jr./Ringo Mendoza
FINAL: Mr. Niebla/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Shocker
Los Villanos (IV y V)/Lizmark vs. Cien Caras/Universo 2000/Mascara Ano 2000

Go Back to EMLL Page