BATTLESTATION MICHINOKU PURORESU on SAMURAI TV 2000
Battle
Station Michinoku Puroresu 1/9/00 Lucha no Koku Kara '99 Yokan
taped
12/21/99 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Tiger
Mask vs. Kazuya Yuasa. *
Chaparita
ASARI & Hiromi Yagi vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Tanny Mouse. 4:33
Beef
Wellington vs. Chad Collyer. 6:15
Minoru
Fujita & Shiryu 2 & Jody Fleisch vs. CIMA & Super Boy &
Curry Man. ****
Jinsei
Shinzaki & Gran Hamada vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Magnum TOKYO. ***1/4
The
Great Sasuke & Great Sasuke Dina & Great Sasuke Tiga vs. Sasuke
The Great & Masked Tiger & NANIWA. **
Battle
Station Michinoku Puroresu 2/6/00
taped 1/9/00 Miyagi
New World Sendai Tennis Club
Magnum TOKYO vs. Kazuya
Yuasa. *
Chaparita ASARI &
Hiromi Yagi vs. MIMA (Shimoda) & RIMA. ***1/2
Jinsei Shinzaki vs.
Sumo "Dandy" Fuji Nichi. *1/2
The Great Sasuke &
Gran Hamada vs. Tiger Mask & Masaaki Mochizuki.***1/4
CIMA vs. Minoru Fujita.
****
Battle Station Michinoku Puroresu
3/15/00 The Great Sasuke Debut 10th Anniversary Memorial
taped 3/1 Nagoya Nakamura Sports
Center
Beef Wellington vs. Kazuya Yuasa.
3:40
Chaparrita ASARI & Hiromi Yagi
vs. MIMA (Shimoda) & RIMA. ***
Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Tsubo Genjin.
DUD
Tiger Mask & Masaaki Mochizuki
& Magnum TOKYO & Minoru Fujita vs. CIMA & SUWA & Sumo "Dandy"
Fuji Nichi & TARU ***3/4
The Great Sasuke vs. Gran Hamada.
***1/2
Battle
Station Michinoku Puroresu 4/2/00 Lucha Pack Nishi 2000
taped 3/11 Iwate
Yahaba Min Sogo Taiikukan
Jose-Luis Feliciano
vs Sasuke The Great
Chapparita Asari/Hiromi
Yagi vs Mima Shimoda/RIMA
Jinsei Shinzaki/Hanzo
Nakajima vs Minoru Fujita/Kazuya Yuasu
Curry Man vs Jody
Fleisch (British Commonwealth Jr Title)
Great Sasuke vs Tiger
Mask (NWA Middleweight Title)
Battle
Station Michinoku Puroresu 5/14/00 Golden Week Series
taped 5/4/00 Miyagi
Iwanawa Shimin Taiiku Center
Minoru Fujita vs.
Kazuya Yuasu
Tiger Mask vs. Minoru
Tanaka (Taped 5/7)
Tiger Mask vs. Tsubo
Genjin (Twice)
Great Sasuke/El Gran
Hamada/Masaki Mochizuki vs. Apache/Sasuke The Great/Chad Collyer
Jinsei Shinzaki vs.
Naoyuki Taira
Battle
Station Michinoku Puroresu 6/27/00
Taped 6/18 Kitagami
Chapparita Asari/Hiromi
Yagi vs. Saya Endo/Marcela
Pentagon vs. Kazuya
Yuasu
Tiger Mask/El Gran
Hamada/Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Sumo Fuji/Bobby Blaze/Chad Collyer
Gran Apache vs. Great
Sasuke
6/11 Hirosaki
Great Sasuke vs. Minoru
Fujita (NWA Middleweight Title)
Maasak Mochizuki vs.
Minoru Fujita
Battle
Station Michinoku Puroresu 7/5/00
Taped 6/24 Naruka
Gran Apache vs. Kazuya
Yuasu
Maasaki Mochizuki
vs. Bobby Blaze
Onryo vs. Kazuya Yuasu
El Gran Hamada vs.
PEntagon
Jinsei Shinzaki/Naoyuki
Taira vs. Sumo Fuji/Chad Collyer
Tiger Mask/Hiromi
Yagi vs. Great Sasuke/Chapparita Asari
6/25 Namie
Great Sasuke vs. Masaki
Mochizuki (NWA Middleweight Title)
Tiger Mask vs. Pentagon
(British Commonwealth Jr. Title)
Battle
Station Michinoku Puroresu 8/9/00
Taped 7/12 Tokyo
One Night Trios Tournament
Round 1
Great Sasuke/Tiger
Mask/Sasuke Diner vs. Onryo/Shiningami/Kato
Sasuke The Great/Masked
Tiger/Gran Naniwa vs .Ikuto Hidaka/Junji.com/Katsumi Usuda
CIMA/Judo Suwa/Sumo
Fuji vs. Sanshiro Takagi/Exciting Yoshida/?
Semi-Final
Great Sasuke/Tiger
Mask/Sasuke Diner vs. Sasuke The Great/Masked Tiger/Gran Naniwa
Tsubo Genjin vs. Stalker
Ichikawa
FINAL
Great Sasuke/Tiger
Mask/Sasuke Diner vs. CIMA/Judo Suwa/Sumo Fuji
Battle
Station Michinoku Puroresu 8/16/00
taped 7/15 Yahaba
Hiroyoshi Kotsubo
vs. Kazuya Yuasu
Genki Misae vs. Saya
Genjin
El Gran Hamada/Naoyuki
Taira vs. Judo Suwa/The Convict
Gran Apache/Psicosis/Histeria/El
Maniaco vs. Tiger Mask/Genki Horiguchi/Oscar Sevilla/Jody Fleisch
NWA Middleweight title
- Great Sasuke vs. Onryo
Tape 7/27-28 Sapporo
Tiger Mask vs. Psicosis
(British Commonwealth Jr. Title)
Great Sasuke/Tiger
Mask/El Gran Hamada vs. Psicosis/Histeria/El Maniaco
Battle
Station Michinoku Puroresu 9/13/00 Mexican Beauty
8/13
Aomori Kenmin Taiikukan Main Arena
Exhibition
Match: Minoru Fujita vs. Gran Naniwa
8/16:
The
Great Sasuke & Hayabusa & Ricky Marvin vs. Fuerza Guerrera &
Grandeador & Rocky Santana
Gran
Naniwa vs. Kazuya Yuasa
Minoru
Fujita vs. Jodie Fleisch
Gran
Hamada vs. Tsubo Genjin
Hiromi
Yagi vs. Chaparrita ASARI
Tiger
Mask & Kendo & Ricky Marvin vs. Ballrei & Grandeador &
Rocky Santana
NWA
World Middleweight Title: The Great Sasuke vs. Fuerza Guerrera
Battle
Station Michinoku Puroresu 10/18/00 Tokyo Taikai 2 days
taped
10/8 Tokyo Differ Ariake
English
Rules: Hanzo Nakajima vs. Kazuya Yuasa
Man
& Woman Mixed Tag Match: Stoker Ichikawa & Mima Shimoda. vs. Tsubo
Genjin & Etsuko Mita
Shiryu
II vs. MEN'S Teioh
Gran
Hamada & Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi vs. CIMA & Sumo "Dandy"
Fuji Nichi & TARU
Tiger
Mask vs. SUWA
NWA
World Middleweight Title: The Great Sasuke vs. Naomichi Marufuji
10/9
Tokyo Differ Ariake
NWA
World Middleweight Title: The Great Sasuke vs. Dos Caras. 5 min
Battle Station Michinoku Puroresu
11/22/00
taped 11/5 Sendai Miyagi Zepp
Sendai [2:00 - MICHINOKUPRO#139]
Perro Ruso vs. Tsubo Genjin
TAKA Michinoku vs. Kazuya Yuasa
Yoshiko Tamura vs. Tanny Mouse
Sanshiro Takagi & Issei Fujisawa
vs. Takashi Sasaki & Yuki Nishino
Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Electro Shock
(Royal Rumble style) Elimination
10 Man Tag Match: The Great Sasuke & Gran Hamada & Tiger Mask &
Magnum TOKYO & Pantera vs. Pentagon & CIMA & Sumo "Dandy" Fuji
Nichi & Masao Orihara & Sasuke The Great
Battle Station Michinoku Puroresu
12/21/00 Lucha no Koku Kara 2000
taped 12/15 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
[2:00 - MICHINOKUPRO#140]
Kazuya Yuasa vs. Ryuji Ito
Chaparrita ASARI/Sumie Sakai/Malsera
vs. The Bloody/Fang Suzuki/Drake Morimatsu
Naoyuki Taira vs. Tsubo Genjin
Solar/Shiryu #2 vs. James Mason/Thunderbird
Como
Tiger Angel Debutsen: Hiromi
Yagi vs. Tiger Angel
Gran Hamada/Tiger Mask/MEN'S Teio
vs. Pentagon/Apache/Rocky Santana
The Great Sasuke/Sanshiro Takagi
vs. Masao Orihara/Sasuke The Great