K & D's Matchlists


PRIDE

KRS PRIDE.1 Commercial Tape 10/11/97 Tokyo Dome
Kazunari Murakami vs. John Dixon
Gary Goodridge vs. Oleg Taktarov.
Akira Shoji vs. Renzo Gracie
Nathan Jones vs. Mitsuharu Kitao
Wrath White vs. Branko Cikatic
Igor Meindert vs. Hiroki Kurosawa
Kimo vs. Daniel Severn.
Rickson Gracie vs. Nobuhiko Takada.

KRS PRIDE.2 SKY PerfecTV! PPV
3/15/98 Yokohama Arena
Yuhi Sano vs. Royler Gracie
Juan Mott vs. Akira Shoji
Standing Rule (kickboxing): Ralph White vs. William Roosmalen
Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Vernon "Tiger" White
Sanae Kikuta vs. Renzo Gracie
Standing Rule: "Big" George Randolph vs. Tasks "Toska" Petridis
Marco Ruas vs. Gary Goodridge
Mark Kerr vs. Branko Cikatic
 

KRS PRIDE.3 SKY PerfecTV! PPV
6/24/98 Tokyo
Shunsuke Matsui vs Akira Shoji
Daisuke Takase vs Emmanuel Yarbrough
Kazushi Sakuraba vs Carlos Newton
Gary Goodridge vs Amir
Mark Kerr vs Pedro Otavio
Nobuhiko Takada vs Kyle Sturgeon
 

KRS PRIDE.4 Commercial Tape

10/11/98 Tokyo Dome
Igor Vovchanchyn vs. Gary Goodridge
Akira Shoji vs. Wallid Ismael
Sanae Kikuta vs. Shunsuke Matsui
Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Allen Goes
Yuhi Sano vs. Satoshi Honma
Alexander Otsuka vs. Marco Ruas.
Mark Kerr vs Hugu Duarte
Nobuhiko Takada vs. Rickson Gracie.
 

DSE SKY PerfectTV! LIVE SPECIAL PRIDE.5

4/29/99 Aichi Nagoya Sogo Taiikukan Rainbow Hall
Egan Inoue vs. Minoru Toyonaga
Satoshi Honma vs. Francisco Bueno
Akira Shoji vs. Igor Vovchanchyn
Enson Inoue vs. Soichi Nishida
Super Exhibition Match: Royler Gracie vs. Rickson Gracie. BJJ demonstration
Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Vitor Belfort
Nobuhiko Takada vs. Mark Coleman
 

DSE SKY PerfecTV! LIVE SPECIAL PRIDE.6

7/4/99 Kanagawa Yokohama Arena
Carl Malenko vs. Egan Inoue
Carlos Newton vs. Daijiro Matsui
Carlos Barreto vs. Igor Vovchanchyn
Nobuaki Kakuda vs. Hiroki Kurosawa
Akira Shoji vs. Guy Mezger
Naoya Ogawa vs. Gary Goodridge
Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Ebenezer Fontes Braga
Nobuhiko Takada vs. Mark Kerr
 

DSE SKY PerfecTV! LIVE SPECIAL PRIDE.7

9/12/99 Kanagawa Yokohama Arena
Daijiro Matsui vs. Bob Schreiber
Vanderlei Silva vs. Carl Malenko
Contenders rules: Enson Inoue vs. Tuli Kulihappai
Maurice Smith vs. Bronko Cikatic
Akira Shoji vs. Larry Parker
Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Anthony Macias
Mark Kerr vs. Igor Vovchanchyn
Nobuhiko Takada vs. Alexander Otsuka
 

SKY PerfecTV! LIVE SPECIAL DSE PRIDE.8 PPV

11/21/99 Tokyo Ariake Coliseum
Vanderlei Silva vs. Daijiro Matsui
Frank Trigg vs. Fabiano Iha
Alan Goes vs. Carl Malenko
Mark Coleman vs. Ricardo Morais
Tom Erickson vs. Gary Goodridge
Igor Vovchanchyn vs. Francisco Bueno
Renzo Gracie vs. Alexander Otsuka
Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Royler Gracie
 

DSE PRIDE.9 SkyPerfecTV! PPV

7/1/2000 (Taped 6/4/2000)
Heath Henning vs Willie Peters
Carlos Baretto vs Tra Telligman
Allan Goes vs Vernon White
Carlos Newton vs Naoki Sano
Akira Shoji vs John Renken
Ricco Rodriguez vs Gary Goodridge
Igor Vovchanchin vs Daijiro Mitsui
Vitor Belfort vs Gilbert Yvel
 

DSE PRIDE FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIPS 10 RETURN OF THE WARRIORS PPV
9/8/ 00 taped 8/27 Saitama Seibu Dome
Vanderlei Silva vs. Guy Mezger.
Giant Ochiai vs. Ricco Rodriguez.
Gilbert Yvel vs. Gary Goodridge
Mark Kerr vs. Borisov Igor.
Igor Vovchanchyn vs. Enson Inoue.
Masaaki Satake vs. Kazunari Murakami.
Ken Wayne Shamrock vs. Kazuyuki Fujita.
Tokimitsu Ishizawa vs. Ryan Gracie.
Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Renzo Gracie.

 
DSE PRIDE.11 Sky PerfecTv! PPV
Osaka Castle Hall
Heath Herring (Golden Glory) vs Tom Erikson (rAw)
Vanderlei Silva (Chute Boxe) vs Gilbert Yvel (Golden Glory)
Gary Goodridge vs Yoshiaki Yatsu (Aramusha)
Alexader Otsuka (Pro Wrestling - BattlArts) vs Mike Bourke
Akira Shoji (WaJutsu - A3 GYM) vs Herman Renting (Kickboxing - Nyman GYM)
Igor Vovchanchin vs Nobuhiko Takada (Pro Wrestling - Takada Dojo)
Naoya Ogawa (UFO) vs Masaaki Satake (Monster Kingdom)
Kazushi Sakuraba (Wrestling - Takada Dojo) vs Shannon Ritch (Fighter House)

DSE PRIDE.12 Sky PerfecTv! PPV
12/23/00 Saitama Super Arena (Omiya, Saitama Pref., Japan) [6:15 - PRIDE12]
Guy Mezger vs. Alexander Otsuka
Ricardo Almeida vs.  Akira Shoji
Heath Herring vs.  Enson Inoue
Vanderlei Silva vs.  Dan Henderson
Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Gilbert Yvel
Igor Vovchanchyn vs. Mark Kerr
Kazushi Sakuraba  vs. Ryan Gracie
*available US version (3:00 - fights 2/3/8 edited)
 


Other PRIDE Events

SKY PerfecTV! LIVE SPECIAL DSE PRIDE GRAND PRIX 2000
~Sekai Saikyo Tournament Kaimakusen (initial battle) ~ PPV 1/30/00 Tokyo Dome
Reserve Match: Vanderlei Silva vs. Bob Schreiber
GRAND PRIX Ikkaisen:
Osamu Tachihikari vs. Gary Goodridge
Akira Shoji vs. Ebenzer Fontes Braga
Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Hans Nyman
Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Guy Mezger
Masaake Satake vs. Marc Coleman
Alexander Otsuka vs. Igor Vovchanchyn
Ensen Inoue vs. Mark Kerr
Nobuhiko Takada vs. Royce Gracie

SKY PerfecTV! LIVE SPECIAL DSE PRIDE GRAND PRIX 2000
~Sekai Saikyo Tournament Kesshosen ~ PPV 5/1/00 Tokyo Dome
PRIDE GRAND PRIX 2000 Tournament Quarterfinals:
Igor Vovchanchyn vs. Gary Goodridge.
Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Royce Gracie.
Mark Coleman vs. Akira Shoji.
Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Mark Kerr.
Super Fight: Masaake Satake vs. Guy Mezger.
PRIDE GRAND PRIX 2000 Tournament Semifinals:
Igor Vovchanchyn vs. Kazushi Sakuraba.
Mark Coleman vs. Kazuyuki Fujita.
Super Fight: Ken Shamrock vs. Alexander Otsuka.
PRIDE GRAND PRIX 2000 Tournament Final: Mark Coleman vs. Igor Vovchanchyn.

Go Back to MMA Page