K & D's Matchlists


ULTIMATE FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP

UFC I "The Beginning" 11/12/93

Gerard Gordeau vs Teila Tuli.
Kevin Rosier vs Zane Frazier.
Royce Gracie vs Art Jimmerson
Ken Shamrock vs Patrick Smith.
Gerard Gordeau vs Kevin Rosier .
Royce Gracie vs Ken Shamrock .
Royce Gracie vs Gerard Gordeau .
 
UFC II 3/11/94
Review of first UFC PPV
Review of round 1
Royce Gracie (Jiu Jitsu) vs. Minoki Ishihara (Karate)
Patrick Smith (Tae Kwon Do) vs. Scott Morris (Ninja)
Johnny Rhodes (Karate) vs. Fred Ettish (Karate)
Remco Pardoel (Jiu Jitsu) vs. Orlando Weit (Kick Boxing)
Royce Gracie (Jiu Jitsu) vs. Jason DeLucia (Kung Fu)
Patrick Smith vs. Johnny Rhodes
Royce Gracie vs. Remco Pardoel
Royce Gracie vs. Patrick Smith
 
UFC III 9/9/94
Emmanuel Yarbrough (Sumo) vs Keith Hackney (White Tiger Kenpo Kung Fu)
Ken Shamrock (Shootfighting) vs Christophe Lenninger (Judo)
Roland Payne (Muny/Thai kickboxing) vs Harold Howard (Karate)
Royce Gracie (Jiu Jitsu) vs Kimo (Tae Kwon Do)
Felix Mitchell (Kickboxing) vs Ken Shamrock
Harold Howard vs Royce Gracie
Steve Jennum (Ninjitsu) vs Harold Howard
 
UFC IV "Revenge of the Warriors" 12/16/94
Royce Gracie vs Ron Van Clief
Keith Hackney vs Joe Son
Steve Jennum vs Melton Bowen.
Dan Severn vs Anthony Macias
Royce Gracie vs Keith Hackney
Dan Severn vs Marcus Bossett
Guy Mezger vs Jason Fair
Royce Gracie vs Dan Severn
 
UFC V 4/7/95
Jon Hess (Safta) vs Andy Anderson (Tae Kwon Do)
Todd Medina (Jeet Kune Do) vs Larry Cureton (Kickboxing)
Oleg Taktarov (Sambo) vs Ernest Verdecia (Karate)
Dan Severn (Wrestling) vs Joe Charles (Judo)
Dave Beneteau (Judo) vs Todd Medina
Dan Severn vs Oleg Taktarov
Royce Gracie vs Ken Shamrock
Dan Severn vs Dave Beneteau
 
UFC VI 7/14/95
Tank Abbott vs John Matua
Paul Varelans vs Cal Worsham
Pat Smith vs Rudyard Moncayo
Oleg Taktarov vs Dave Beneteau
Tank Abbott vs Paul Varelans
Oleg Taktarov vs Anthony Macias
Ken Shamrock vs Dan Severn
Oleg Taktarov vs Tank Abbott
 
UFC VII "The Brawl in Buffalo" 9/8/95
Joel Sutton vs Geza Kahlman, Jr
Onassis Parungo vs Francesco Maturi
Scott Bessac vs David Hood
Paul Varelans vs Gerry Harris
Mark Hall vs Harold Howard
Remco Pardoel vs Ryan Parker.
Marco Ruas vs Larry Cureton
Paul Varelans vs Mark Hall
Marco Ruas vs Remco Pardoel
UFC Superfight Champ Ken Shamrock vs Oleg Taktarov
Marco Ruas vs Paul Varelans
 
UFC VIII "David vs Goliath" 2/16/96
Don Frye vs Tommy Ramirez
Paul Varelans vs Joe Mareira.
Jerry Bohlander vs Scott Ferrazzo
Gary Goodridge vs Paul Herrera
Don Frye vs Sam Adkins
Gary Goodridge vs Jerry Bohlander
UFC Superfight Champ Ken Shamrock vs Kimo .
Don Frye vs Gary Goodridge
 
UFC IX"Motor City Madness" 5/17/96
Steve Nelmark vs Tai Bowden.
Cal Worsham vs Zane Frazier
Mark Schultz vs Gary Goodridge
Mark Hall vs Koji Kitao
Don Frye vs Amoury Bitetti
Dan Severn vs Ken Shamrock
 
UFC X"The Proving Ground" 7/12/96
Geza Kahlman, Jr vs Dieusel Berto
Sam Adkins vs Felix Lee Mitchell
Don Frye vs Mark Hall
Brian Johnston vs Scott Fiedler
Mark Coleman vs Moti Horenstein
Gary Goodridge vs John Campatella
Don Frye vs Brian Johnston
Mark Coleman vs Gary Goodridge
Mark Coleman vs Frye
 
UFC XI"The Tournament"9/20/96
Scott Ferrazzo vs Sam Fulton
Roberto Traven vs David Berry
Mark Coleman vs Julian Sanchez
Brian Johnston vs Reza Nasri
Tank Abbott vs Sam Adkins
Jerry Bohlander vs Fabio Gurgel
Mark Coleman vs Brian Johnston
Scott Ferrazzo vs Tank Abbott
 
UFC XII "Judgement Day" 2/7/97
Nick Sanzo vs Jackie Lee
Justin Martin vs Eric Martin
Jerry Bohlander vs Rainy Martinez
Yoshiki Takahashi vs Wallid Ismael
Scott Ferrazzo vs Jim Mullen
Vitor Belfort vs Tra Telligman
Jerry Bohlander vs Nick Sanzo.
Vitor Belfort vs Scott Ferrazzo
Mark Coleman vs Dan Severn
 
UFC XIII"Ultimate Force" 5/30/97
Tito Ortiz vs Wes Albritton
Jack Nillson vs Saed Hasemi
Guy Mezger vs Christopher Leninger
Ensen Inoue vs Royce Alger
Steven Graham vs Dmitri Stepanov
Randy Coture vs Tony Halme
Guy Mezger vs Tito Ortiz
Randy Coture vs Steven Graham
Vitor Belfort vs Tank Abbott
 
UFC XIV "Showdown"7/27/97
Anthony Frykland vs Donnie Chappel
Alex Hunter vs Sam Fulton
Joe Moreira vs Yuri Vaulin
Kevin Jackson vs Todd Butler
Mark Kerr vs Moti Horenstein
Daniel Bobosh vs Brian Johnston
Kevin Jackson vs Anthony Frykland
Mark Kerr vs Daniel Bobish
Maurice Smith vs Mark Coleman
 
UFC XV"Collision Course"10/17/97
Alex Hunter vs Harry Moskowitz.
Dwane Cason vs Houston Dorr
Mark Kerr vs Gregory Stott
Dave Beneteau vs Carlao Barreto
Randy Coture vs Vitor Belfort
Mark Kerr vs Dwane Cason
UFC Superfight Champ Maurice Smith vs Tank Abbott .
 
UFC XVI "Battle in the Bayou" 3/13/98
Chris Brennan vs Courtney Turne
Laverne Clark vs Josh Stuart
Mike Burnett vs Eugenio Tadeu
Pat Miletich vs Townsend Saunders
Jerry Bohlander vs Kevin Jackson
Pat Miletich vs Chris Brennan
Tsuyoshi Kohsaka vs Kimo
UFC Middleweight Champ Frank Shamrock vs Igor Zinoviev
 
UFC XVII 5/13/98
Alternates
Chuck Liddell (Kickboxing) vs Noe Hernandez (Boxing)
Middleweight Tournament
Don Henderson (Wrestling) vs Allan Goes (Jiu-Jitsu)
Carlos Newton (Jiu-Jitsu) vs Bob Gilstrap (Jiu-Jitsu)
Single Fights
Mike Van Arsdale (Wrestling) vs Joe Pardo (Jiu-Jitsu)
Tank Abbott (Freestyle) vs Hugo Duarte (Luta Livre)
Tournament Final
Dan Henderson vs Carlos Newton
Super Fight
Pete Williams vs Mark Coleman
 
UFC XVIII 1/8/99 New Orleans
Evan Tanner (Wrestling) vs Darryl Gholar (Wrestling)
Mikey Burnett (Submission) vs Townsend Saunders (Wrestling)
Tito Ortiz (Submission) vs Jerry Bohlander (Submission)
Pedro Rizzo (Vale-Tudo) vs Mark Coleman (Wrestling) (Hvyweight Elim)
Pat Miletich (Jiu-Jitsu) vs Jorge Patino (Jiu-Jitsu) (Lightweight Title)
Bas Rutten (Submission) vs Tsuyoshi Kousaka (Submission) (Hvyweight Elim)
 
UFC XIX 3/5/99 Bay St Louis, MS
Pete Williams (Submission) vs Jason Godsey (Pankration)
Evan Tanner (Wrestling) vs Valeri Ignatov (Sambo)
Kevin Randleman (Wrestling) vs Maurice Smith (Kickboxing)
Jeremy Horn (Jiu-Jitsu) vs Chuck Lidell (Kickboxing)
Gary Goodridge (Freestyle) vs Andre Roberts (Wrestling)
Tito Ortiz (Submission) vs Guy Mezger (Submission)
 
UFC XX 5/7/99
Laverne Clark vs Fabiano Iha
Vanderlei Silva vs Tony Petarra
Marcello Mello vs David Roberts
Ron Waterman vs Chris Condo
Pete Williams vs Travis Fulton
Pedro Rizzo vs Tra Trelligman
Bas Rutten vs Kevin Randleman
 
UFC XXI 7/16/99 Cedar Rapids, IA
Eugene Jackson (Freestyle) vs Royce Alger (Wrestling)
Tsuyoshi Kousaka (Submission) vs Tim Lajcik (Wrestling)
Paul Jones (Wrestling) vs Flavio Luis Moura (Luta Livre)
Jeremy Horn (Jiu-Jitsu) vs Daijyu Takase (Keisyukai)
Pat Miletick (Jiu-Jitsu) vs Andre Pedenairis (Jiu-Jitsu)
Maurice Smith (Kickboxing) vs Marcos Ruas (Vale-Tudo)
Andre Roberts (Wrestling) vs Ron Waterman (Wrestling)
 
UFC XXII 9/24/99 Lake Charles, LA
Ron Waterman (Wrestling) vs Tim Lajcik (Wrestling)
Matt Hughes (Wrestling) vs Val Ignatov (Sambo)
John Lewis (Jiu-Jitsu) vs Lowell Anderson (Jiu-Jitsu)
Jeremy Horn (Freestyle) vs Jason Godsey (Integrated)
Chuck Liddell (Kickboxing) vs Paul Jones (Shootfighting)
Brad Kohler (Shootfighting) vs Steve Judson (Jiu-Jitsu)
Frank Shamrock (Submission) vs Tito Ortiz (Submission) (*UFC Middleweight Title)
 
UFC XXIII 11/19/99 Tokyo
Katsuhisa Fujii (Shooto) vs Masatatsu Yano (Wrestling)
Kennichi Yamamoto (Freestyle) vs Daijyu Takase (Pancrase)
Eugene Jackson (Freestyle) vs Keichiro Yamamiya (Pancrase)
Joe Slick (Freestyle) vs Jason Dilucia (Pancrase)
Kennichi Yamamoto vs Katsuhisa Fujii (Tournament Final)
Pedro Rizzo (Vale-Tude) vs Tsuyoshi Kousaka (Shootfighting)
Kevin Randleman (Wrestling) vs Pete Williams (Submission) (For Vacant UFC Heavyweight Title)
 
UFC XXIV 3/10/00
Jens Pulver (Freestyle) vs David Velasquez (Submission)
Bob Cook (Submission) vs Tiki (Submission)
Dave Menne (Freestyle) vs Fabiano Iha (Jiu-Jitsu)
Lance Gibson (Pankration) vs Jermaine Andre (Muay Thai)
Shonie Carter (Jiu-Jitsu) vs Brad Gumm (Jiu-Jitsu)
Tedd Williams (Wrestling) vs Steve Judson (Jiu-Jitsu)
Scott Adams (Submission) vs Ian Freeman (Vale-Tudo)
 
UFC XXV 4/21/00
LaVerne Clark (Boxing) vs Koji Oishi (Wrestling)
Ikuhisa Minowa (Pancrase) vs Joe Slick (Freestyle)
Ron Waterman (Wrestling) vs Satoshi Honma (Shootfighting)
Sanae Kikuta (Judo) vs Eugene Jackson (Freestyle)
Murillo Bustamante (Jiu-Jitsu) vs Yoji Anjo (Submission)
Tito Ortiz (Submission) vs Vanderlei Silva (Jiu-Jitsu) (For Vacant UFC Middleweight Title)
 
UFC XXVI
June 9, 2000 in Cedar Rapids, IA
Ian Freeman vs Nate Schrader
Shonie Carter vs Adrian Serrano
Jenz Pulver vs Joao Roque
Matt Highes vs Marcelo Aguiar
Amoury Bitetti vs Alex Andrade
UFC Lightweight Champ Pat Miletich vs John Alessio
Tyrone Roberts vs David Dodd
UFC Heavyweight Champ Kevin Randleman vs Pedro Rizzo
 
UFC XXVII
"Ultimate Bad Boys"
September 22, 2000 in New Orleans, LA
Brad Gumm vs C.J. Fernandes
Jeff Monson vs Tim Lacjik
Ian Freeman vs Tedd Williams
Yuki Kondo vs Alexandre Dantas
Fabiano Iha vs Laverne Clark
Jeremy Horn vs Eugene Jackson
Maurice Smith vs Bobby Hoffman
Pedro Rizzo vs Dan Severn

UFC XXVIII PPV
11/17 Atlantic City, NJ [2:30 - UFCXXVIII]
Jens Pulver vs. John Lewis
Andrei Orlovskiy vs. Aaron Brink
Josh Barnett vs. Gan McGee
Mark Hughes vs. Alex Steibling
Renato Babalu vs. Maurice Smith
UFC Heavyweight Title: Kevin Randleman vs. Randy Couture

UFC XXIX PPV 12/22/00
Taped 12/16 Tokyo [2:30 - UFCXXIX]
Chuck Lidell vs. Jeff Monson
Dennis Hallman vs. Matt Hughes
Evan Tanner vs. Lance Gibson
Fabiano Iha vs. Daijyu Takase
Matt Lindland vs. Yoji Ankoh
UFC Lightweight Title: Pat Miletich vs. Kenichi Yamamoto
UFC Middleweight Title: Tito Ortiz vs. Yuki Kondo

 

Special UFC Events
UFC Special: Ultimate Ken Shamrock 4/2/99
Ken Shamrock vs Patrick Smith (UFC 1, 11/12/93)
Ken Shamrock vs Royce Gracie (UFC 1, 11/12/93)
Ken Shamrock vs Christophe Leninger (UFC 3, 9/9/94)
Ken Shamrock vs Felix Mitchell (UFC 3, 9/9/94)
Ken Shamrock vs Royce Gracie (UFC 5, 4/7/95)
Ken Shamrock vs Dan Severn (UFC 6, 7/14/95)
Ken Shamrock vs Oleg Taktarov (UFC 7, 9/9/95)
Ken Shamrock vs Kimo (UFC 8, 2/6/96)
Ken Shamrock vs Dan Severn (UFC 9, 5/17/96)
Ken Shamrock vs Brian Johnston (UFC ULT ULT 2, 12/7/96)
 
UFC Brazil 10/16/98 Sao Paulo
Ebenezer Braga (Luta Livre) vs Jeremy Horn (Jiu-Jitsu)
Tsuyoshi Kousaka (Submission) vs Pete Williams (Submission)
Pat Miletich (Jiu-Jitsu) vs Mike Burnette (Submission)
Pedro Rizzo (Pitfighting) vs Tank Abbott (Pitfighting)
Vitor Belfort (Jiu-Jitsu) vs Vanderlei Silva (Muay Thai)
Frank Shamrock (Submission) vs John Lober (Jeet Kune Do) *Middleweight Title
 
UFC Ultimate Japan 12/21/97 Yokohama
Tra Tellingman (Jiu Jitsu) vs Brad Kohler (Wrestling)
Tank Abbott (pitfighting) vs Yoji Anjo (Sumission)
Marcus Silvera (Jiu Jitso) vs Kazushi Sakuraba (Submission)
Frank Shamrock vs Kevin Jackson (UFC Middleweight Title)
Vitor Belfort (Jiu Jitsu) vs Joe Charles (Judo)
Kazushi Sakuraba vs Marcus Silvera (Tournament Final)
Maurice Smith (Kickboxing) vs Randy Couture (Wrestling) (UFC Heavyweight Title)
 
UFC Ultimate Ultimate 12/16/95
Tank Abbott (Pitfighting) vs Steve Jennum (Ninjitsu)
Dan Severn (Wrestling) vs Paul Varelans (Freestyle)
Oleg Taktarov (Sambo) vs Dave Beneteau (Wrestling)
Marco Ruas (Vale-Tudo) vs Keith Hackney (Karate)
Dan Severn vs Tank Abbott
Oleg Taktarov vs Marco Ruas
Dan Severn vs Oleg Taktarov
 
UFC Ultimate Ultimate II 12/7/96
Ken Shamrock (Wrestling) vs Brian Johnston (Kickboxing)
Don Frye (Wrestling) vs Gary Goodridge (Kuk Sool Wan)
Tank Abbott (Streetfighting) vs Cal Worsham (Tae Kwon Do)
Kimo (Tae Kwon Do) vs Paul Varelans (Trapfighting)
Tank Abbott vs Steve Nelmark (Karate)
Don Frye vs Mark Hall (Tae Kwon Do)
Don Frye vs Tank Abbott

Go Back to MMA Page