K & D's Matchlists


WORLD VALE TUDO CHAMPIONSHIP

World Vale Tudo Championship 1

Tournament
Dennis Kraweel (Kickboxing) vs. Fred Floyd (Budokan Kung Fu)
Denilson Maia (Luta Livre) vs. Michael Pacholik (Pitfighting)
Todd Butler (Karate) vs. David Hood
Richard Heard (Wrestling) vs. Scott Groff Brazil vs. The World Fights
Carlos Danilo (Luta Livre) vs.Hiroshi Oyazou (Koppo Jiu-Jitsu)
Eugenio Tadeu (Luta Livre) vs. Nigel Scantelbury (Kickboxing)
The Pedro (Luta Livre) vs. Manabu Ohara (Koppo Jiu-Jitsu)
Hugo Duarte (Luta Livre) vs. Harold Howard (Karate) Superfights
Marco Ruas (Ruas Vale Tudo) vs. Steve Jennum (Ninjitsu)
Joe Charles (Judo) vs. Oleg Taktarov (Sambo)
 
 
World Vale Tudo Championship 2
Tournament
Kess Bezems vs. Vernon White
Hubert Numrich vs. Iouri Oulianitski
Pedro Rizzo vs. Niccolaus
Richard Heard vs. Michael Tielrroy Superfight
Marco Ruas vs. Oleg Taktarov

World Vale Tudo Championship 3

Tournament
Mastre Hulk (Caporia) vs. Zane Frazier (Kenpo Karate)
Mark Kerr (Wrestling) vs. Paul Varelans (Freestyle Fighting)
Nobuhiro Tsumaki (Submission Wrestling) vs. Michael Pacholik (Pitfighting)
Pat Smith (Kickboxing) vs. Fabio Gurgel (Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu) Superfight
Richard Heard (Wrestling) vs. Pedro Rizzo (Ruas Vale Tudo)
 
 
World Vale Tudo Championship 4
Tournament
John Kronk vs. Marcelo Aguilar
Antonio Santos vs. Jason Canals
Charles Kim vs. Rick Lucero
Jorge Patino vs. Pele Superfight
Patrick Smith vs. Marco Ruas
 
 
World Vale Tudo Championship 5
Tournament
Nick Nutter vs. Lucio Carvalho
Paul Varlens vs. Waljor Anjos
Patrick Smith vs. Marco Selva
Igor Vovchanchin vs. Tulso Pathares
 
 
World Vale Tudo Championship 7
2/99 Brazil
Tournament Round 1
Mikhail Avetesyan vs Assuelio
Kawkaz Suttarim vs Douglas Silva
Maxim Tarasov vs Andre Touro
Demonio Negro vs Magomed Mizzagomedov
Semi-Final/Final
Kawkaz Suttarim vs Mikhail Avetesyan
Maxim Tarasov vs Demonio Negro
Super Fight
Igor Vovchanchin vs Edson Carvalho
 
 
World Vale Tudo Championship 8
Aruba, Neth.Antilles
Rodney Faverus vs Silvio Zimmerman
Antonio Bigu vs Willie Peeters
Tournament Round 1
Kawkaz Suttarim vs Sander Thonhauser
Heath Herring vs Erwin Van Steen
Remco Pardeul vs Michailis Deligiannakis
Alexandre Cacareco vs Astravroslakis
Semi-Finals
Heath Herring vs Kawkaz Suttarim
Alexandre Cacareco vs Rodney Faverus
Super Fight
Hugo Duarte vs Mikhail Avetesyan
Finals
Alexandre Cacareco vs Heath Herring
 
 
World Vale Tudo Championship 9
Alternate Bout
Sean McCully vs. Joao Bosco Tournament
Mario Sucata vs. Justin McCully
Michael Tielrooy vs. Heath Herring
Josh Sursa vs. Bob Schrieber
Jimmy Westfall vs. Alexandre Cacareco Women's Bout
Irma Voerhoff vs. Erin Toughhill Special match
Gilbert Yvel vs. Fabio Piamonte Superfight
Joe Charles vs. Stephanos
 
 
Go Back to MMA Page