K & D's Matchlists

BATTLARTS COMMERCIAL RELEASES

Battlarts Young Generations Battle '96 Part 1 Commercial Tape
8/4/96 Hokkaido Sapporo Teison Hall:
Yuki Ishikawa vs Daisuke Ikeda
8/5 Hokkaido:
Katsumi Ududa vs Carl Greco
8/25 Tokushima Bunka:
Daisuke Ikeda vs Deusel Berto
9/1/96 Tokyo Kitazawa Town Hall
Shoichi Funaki vs Alexander Otsuka
8/25 Tokushima Bunka:
Masahito Kakihara vs Satoshi Yoneyama
9/1/96 Tokyo - Tournament Semi-Finals
Daisuke Ikeda vs Takeshi Ono
Katsumi Usuda vs Yuki Ishikawa

Battlarts Young Generation Battle '96 Part 2 Commercial Tape
8/4/96 Hokkaido Sapporo Teison Hall:
Takeshi Ono vs. Carl Greco. *
8/5 Hokkaido :
Satoshi Yoneyama vs. Diusel Bert. *1/4
8/25 Tokushima Bunka:
Alexander Otsuka vs. Minoru Tanaka. **1/4
8/31 Saitama Kawashima Chomin Taiikukan:
Yuki Ishikawa vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa. **
9/1/96 Tokyo Kitazawa Town Hall
Shoichi Funaki vs. Minoru Tanaka. **1/2
Young Generation Battle '96 3rd Place Match: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Takeshi Ono. **1/2
Young Generation Battle '96 Final: Daisuke Ikeda vs. Katsumi Usuda. ***

Battlarts Battlarts Selection THE B-FILES
May 27, 1998 Korkuen & Young Generation Battle '98
5/27/98 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Minoru Tanaka vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (Buko Dojo). 5:18
Katsumi Usuda vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (free). 5:30
Alexander Otsuka vs. Viktor Kruger. 6:00
Carl Greco vs. Ryuji Yamakawa. 2:55
8/29/98 Sapporo Teison Hall
Katsumi Usuda vs. Ryuji Yamakawa. 2:55
Yuki Ishikawa vs. Alexander Otsuka. 4:50
Young Generation '98 Koshikileaguesen B Block
7/25/98 Tokyo FM Hall:
Masao Orihara (Mebius) vs. Takeshi Ono. 5:00
8/21/98:
Masao Orihara vs. Mohammed Yone. 4:03
8/2/98:
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Takeshi Ono. 3:00
5/22/98:
Minoru Tanaka vs. Viktor Krueger. 4:30
9/6/98 Tokyo FM Hall
Young Generation Battle Junkessho: Viktor Krueger vs. Carl Greco. 0:47 match
Young Generation Battle Junkessho: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Minoru Tanaka. 4:45
Young Generation Battle Yushoketteisen: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Viktor Krueger. 7:17
6/14/98 Tokyo FM Hall UWA Sekai Middlekyo Oiza Ketteisen:
Ikuto Hidaka vs. The Willow (Jeff Hardy). 4:15
6/15/98
Yuki Ishikawa vs. Yone Genjin. 4:51
8/22/98:
Yuki Ishikawa & Daisuke Ikeda vs. Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone. 6:00
5/27/98
Tokyo Korkuen Hall: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Ikeda. ****1/4

Battlarts BATTLE FICTION
Commercial Tape 11/23/98 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Masaaki Mochizuki & Mach Junji vs. Masaru Seno (Michinoku Pro) & Takashi Hijikata
TAKA Michinoku & Shoichi Funaki (WWF team) vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita (Big Japan)
Hayabusa vs. Rey Bucanero
Victor Krueger & Carl Greco vs. Masao Orihara (Mebius) & Takeshi Ono
JYB Super Bout Final: Naohiro Hoshikawa (Michinoku Pro) vs. Minoru Tanaka
Highlights of B-CUP 98 Tournament 1st Round matches
B-CUP 98 Tournament Semifinal: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Hisakatsu Oya (FMW)
B-CUP 98 Tournament Semifinal: SASUKE (Michinoku Pro) vs. Bob Backlund
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Katsumi Usuda
The Road Warriors vs. Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone
B-CUP 98 Tournament Final: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Bob Backlund. Ishikawa wins B-CUP 98

Battlarts Let's! Moretsu! Battlarts!! Commercial Tape
1/12/99 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Yuki Ishikawa & Alexander Otsuka vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone. 6:11
2/14 Across Fukuoka
Mohammed Yone & Katsumi Usuda vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Yoshinori Sasaki. 3:53
Yuki Ishikawa & Minoru Tanaka vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Alexander Otsuka. 4:20
3/12/99 Tokyo FM Hall
TAG BATTLE '98 Yushoketteisen: Yuki Ishikawa & Carl Greco vs. Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone. 4:54
3/20/99 Nagoya
Yuki Ishikawa & Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Katsumi Usuda & Ryuji Yamakawa. 4:43
3/21 Osaka Maisu (?) Arena Sub Arena
Dynamite Kansai & Mohammed Yone & Maya Hashimoto vs. Alexander Otsuka & Azumi Hiuga & Hikari Fukuoka. 4:11
JJC Sodatsuleaguesen Yushoketteisn: Minoru Tanaka vs. Masaaki Mochizuki. 5:03
4/26 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
NWA World Middleweight Title: The Great Sasuke vs. Minoru Tanaka. 5:04
Alexander Otsuka vs. Daisuke Ikeda. 4:28
5/14 Sapporo Nakajima Taiiku Center
Ryuji Hijikata vs. Yoshinori Sasaki. :50
Carl Malenko vs. Mach Junji. 1:33
Tiger Mask & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Gran Naniwa & Masaaki Mochizuki. 4:50
Masao Orihara & Takeshi Ono vs. Katsumi Usuda & Ryuji Yamakawa. 3:57
Independent World World Junior Heavykyu Senshuken Jiai: Naoki Sano vs. Minoru Tanaka. 4:56
Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone vs. Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda. 5:16
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Bob Backlund. 2:44
Bed Of Nails Death Match: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
6/9 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Independent World World Junior Heavykyu Senshuken Jiai: Naoki Sano vs. Katsumi Usuda. 3:32
Joe Malenko & Carl Malenko (Carl Greco) vs. Yuki Ishikawa & Daisuke Ikeda. 5:21

Go Back to BATTLARTS Page