K & D's Matchlists
BATTLE
STATION BATTLARTS BATTLEMANIA ON SAMURAI TV 2000
Battle
Station Battlarts 1/16/00 BATTLE X'mas 99
taped
12/25/99 Tokyo FM Hall
Takeshi
Ono vs. Ryuji Hijikata. *1/4
Minoru
Tanaka vs. Tsubo Genjin.
Alexander
Otsuka & Katsumi Usuda vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & SAITO. **
Daisuke
Ikeda & Mach Junji vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Mohammed Yone. **1/2
Battle
Anchor! Puroresu Battle Station Battlarts 1/25/00 BATI BATI
taped
1/12/99 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Mach
Junji vs. Ryuji Hijikata. 3:28
Katsumi
Usuda vs. Masaaki Mochizuki. 3:13
Tiger
Mask & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita. 4:39
Tonpachi
Machine Guns '99 Leader Ketteisen (decison match): Masao Orihara vs. Takeshi
Ono. ***1/4
Minoru
Tanaka vs. Hayato Nanjo. 5:34
Yuki
Ishikawa & Alexander Otsuka vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone.
***3/4
Battle
Station Battlarts 2/13/00 B*BLOOD
taped 1/30 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Takeshi Ono/Ikuto Hidaka vs. Minoru
Fujita/Ryuji Hijikata. 5:50
Masao Orihara vs. Katsumi Usuda.
4:37
Yuki Ishikawa & Mohammed Yone
vs. Alexander Otsuka & Carl Malenko. 8:52 **3/4
Pride GP 2000, Tokyo Dome: Alexander
Otsuka vs. Igor Vovchanchin (Highlights)
Independent World Junior Heavykyu
Senshuken: Naoki Sano vs. Minoru Tanaka. ****1/4
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Mitsuya Nagai.
**3/4
Battle Station Battlarts 3/1/00
Mach Go Go Go
1/30 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Mitsuya Nagai (Highlights)
taped 2/13/00 Across Fukuoka
Takeshi Ono vs. Ryuji Hijikata
4:29
Mohammed Yone vs. Katsumi
Usuda. 5:22
Naoki Sano & Curry Man
vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita. ***
2/11/99 Kanagawa Club
Citta Kawasaki Eirenbou
Independent World Junior
Heavykyu Senshuken: Minoru Tanaka vs. Hiroyoshi Kotsubo. **
Yuki Ishikawa & Alexander
Otsuka vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Mitsuya Nagai. **3/4
Battle Station Battlarts &
ARSION 4/5/00 King & Queen Tournament
taped 3/12 Osaka IMP Hall
King & Queen Tournament
Ikkaisen
Yuki Ishikawa & Candy
Okutsu & Ai Fujita vs. Takeshi Ono & Etsuko Mita & KAW*KAW.
Alexander Otsuka & Mariko
Yoshida & Yumi Fukawa vs. Mohammed Yone & Mari Apache & Fabi
Apache
JJC 1st round and semifinal
highlights
JJC Tournament Kesshosen:
Katsumi Usuda vs. Ikuto Hidaka. **1/4
King & Queen Tournament
Kesshosen: Yuki Ishikawa & Candy
Okutsu & Ai Fujita vs.
Alexander Otsuka & Mariko Yoshida & Yumi Fukawa.
Battle Anchor! Puroresu 4/19/00
Battle Station Battlarts B-CUP '98
taped 10/5/98 Tokyo Korakuen
Hall & 10/23/98 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukan 2
10/5/98
Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru
Fujita vs. Masato Yakushiji & Naohiro Hoshikawa.
J.Y.B. Super Bout Ikkaisen:
Minoru Tanaka vs. Katsumi Usuda.
10/23/98
J.Y.B. Super Bout Ikkaisen:
Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki.
Yuki Ishikawa & Bob Backlund
vs. Alexander Otsuka & Hisakatsu Oya
10/5/98
B-CUP '98 Tournament Ikkaisen:
Hisakatsu Oya vs. Greg Valentine
B-CUP '98 Tournament Ikkaisen:
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Bob Backlund
10/23/98
B-CUP '98 Tournament Ikkaisen:
SASUKE vs. Victor Kruegar
10/5/98
B-CUP '98 Tournament Ikkaisen:
Yuki Ishikawa vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga.
Battle Station Battlarts on Samurai
Tv 4/26/00
taped 3/25 Hokkaido Sapporo
Teison Hall
Mohammed Yone vs. Ryuji Yamakawa
Independent World Junior
Heavykyu Senshuken Jiai: Minoru Tanaka vs. Ikuto Hidaka
Man & Woman Mixed Match:
Shinobu Kandori & Mach Junji vs. Takesho Ono & KAW*KAW
Yuki Ishikawa & Naoki
Sano vs. Alexander Otsuka & Kazunari Murakami
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Katsumi
Usuda
BattleStation BattlArts on Samurai
Tv 5/31/00
(Taped 5/11 Tokyo Korauken
Hall)
P*MIX Grand Prix 2000 Tournament:
Ikuto Hidaka/Mika Akino vs. Minoru Fujita/Ai Fujita 3:39
Tsubo Genjin/Mikiko Futagami
vs. Relay Shonen/Saya Genjin 7:11 -**
Digest: Alvin Ken vs. Ryuji Hijikata
Yuki Ishikawa/Sasuke interview
Ikeda announces he'll work full time for All Japan
5/20 Saitama Toda Kyotei Ba Rainbow Hall show highlights
Mohammed Yone/Takeshi Ono
vs. Mach Junji/Tony Jones 4:15
Independent World Junior
Heavykyu Senshuken: Minoru Tanaka vs. Katsumi Usuda ***3/4
Alexander Otsuka vs. Naoyuki
Taira ***
Mitsuya Nagai vs. Yuki Ishikawa
***
BattleStation BattlArts on Samurai
Tv 6/28/00 GO STRAIGHT
(Taped 6-18 Tokyo FM Hall)
Takashi Hijikata vs. Alvin
Ken **1/2
Hiroyoshi Kotsubo vs. Daisuke
Sekimoto *3/4
Yuki Ishikawa vs. Takeshi
Ono **1/2
Digest: Alvin Ken vs. Ryuji Hijikata
(6/10 Saitama Tokorozawa Kusunoki Hall)
Yuki Ishikawa vs. Ryuji Hijikata 1:40
Digest: Minoru Tanaka/Alexander
Otsuka vs. Mitsuya Nagai/Ikuto Hidaka
Minoru Tanaka/Mohammed Yone vs. Alexander Otsuka/Ikuto
Hidaka ***
Highlights from 5/11 Korauken Hall:
Independent World Junior Heavykyu Senshuken: Katsumi
Usuda vs. Minoru Tanaka, Highlights of Taira vs. Otsuka
Usuda Interview/Taira Interview
Independent World Junior
Heavykyu Senshuken: Katsumi Usuda vs. Naoyuki Taira **1/2
Taira Interview
P*Mix Tournament Highlights
BattleStation
BattlArts/ARSION on Samurai Tv 7/19/2000 P*Mix Grand Prix Tournament
(5-11 Tokyo Round 1 Highlights)
Ikuto Hidaka/Mika Akino vs.
Minoru Fujita/Ai Fujita
Tsubo Genjin/Gami Metal vs.
Relay Shonen/Saya Genjin
(5/20 Toda Round 1 Highlights)
Tiger Mask/Hiromi Yagi vs.
Katsumi Usuda/Chihiro Nakano
Yuki Ishikawa/Aja Kong vs.
Mohammed Yone/Rie Tamada
Tournament
Nikaisen ARSION 6/7/00 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Minoru Tanaka/Yumi Fukawa vs. Alexander Otsuka/Mariko
Yoshida ***
Yuki Ishikawa/Aja Kong vs.
Tsubo Genjin/Gami Metal DUD
El Gran Hamada/Ayako Hamada
vs. Ikuto Hidaka/Mika Akino **3/4
Tournament
Nikaisen Michinoku Puroresu 6/24 Miyagi Naruko Cho Sports Center
Tiger Mask/Hiromi Yagi vs. Great Sasuke/Chapparita Asari
***1/4
Battlarts
6/29 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
El Gran Hamada/Ayako Hamada vs. Tiger Mask/Hiromi Yagi
**1/2
FINAL
El Gran Hamada/Ayako Hamada
vs. Minoru Tanaka/Yumi Fukawa **1/2
Battle
Station BattlArts "BATTLEMANIA" 7/31/00 Young Generation Battle 2000
Taped 7/20 Osaka IMP Hall
* Day Show *
Ikuto Hidaka vs. SAITO. **1/2
Katsumi USUDA vs. Takeshi Ono. **1/4
Yuki Ishikawa/Mohammed Yone vs. Mitsuya Nagai/Ryuji Hijikata
**
Minoru Tanaka vs. Shiiba **1/2
Hakata Lightheavykyu Senshuken: Azteca vs. Junji.com.
**1/2
Independent World Junior Heavykyu Senshuken: Naoyuki
Taira vs. Carl Malenko.***
* Evening Show *
Mitsuya Nagai vs. Junji.com *3/4
Rastaman vs. Mohammed Yone *1/2
Katsumi USUDA vs. Yuki Ishikawa. ***1/4
Battle Station BattlArts BATTLE
MANIA 8/30/00 Young Generation Battle 2000
Taped 8/20 Hokkaido Sapporo Teison Hall
RASTAMAN vs. RYUJI HIJIKATA. *1/4
MICK TIERNEY vs. JUNJI.COM *3/4
SAITO vs. TAKESHI ONO **3/4
Young Generation Battle Digest
KATSUMI USUDA vs. CARL MALENKO ***
NAOKI SANO/IKUTO HIDAKA vs. MINORU TANAKA/ALEXANDER OTSUKA
****
MITSUYA NAGAI vs. MOHAMMED YONE. **1/2
Battle Station BattlArts BATTLE
MANIA 9/20/00 Young Generation Battle 2000
Taped 9/7 Tokyo Korauken Hall
TAKESHI ONO/ RYUJI HIJIKATA vs. ALVIN KEN / JUNJI.COM
**
MINORU TANAKA vs. IKUTO HIDAKA ***1/4.
NAOYUKI TAIRA/KAZUNARI MURAKAMI vs. YUKI ISHIKAWA/CARL
MALENKO **1/2
Young Generation Battle Highlights
Young Generation Battle 2000 Semifinal: MITSUYA NAGAI
vs. KATSUMI USUDA. **3/4
Young Generation Battle 2000 Semifinal: MOHAMMED YONE
vs. ALEXANDER OTSUKA **1/4
Young Generation Battle 2000 FINAL: MITSUYA NAGAI vs.
ALEXANDER OTSUKA **1/2
Battle Station BattlArts on Samurai
Tv 10/10/00
Taped 10/1 Tokyo
Takeshi Ono vs. Junji.com
Osamu Tachihikari vs. Tsubo Genjin
Naoki Sano/Noayuki Taira vs. Katsumi Usuda/Alvin Ken
Kazunari Murakami/Mitsuya Nagai vs. Yuki Ishikawa/Carl
Malenko
Tour Clips (9/23 - 9/30)
Alexander Otsuka/Mohammed Yone vs. Road Warrior Animal/Rasta
Warrior
Battle Station Battlarts 11/1/00
The Fight Club KAMIKAZE
taped 10/25 Okinawa Fight Club
Kamikaze [2:00 - JAPAN#1749]
Takeshi Ono/Mick Tierney vs. Katsumi
Usuda/Rastaman
Tiger Mask vs. Junji.com
MMA/Kickboxing matches
Yuki Ishikawa/Alexander Otsuka
vs. Mohammed Yone/Hiroyoshi Kotsubo
Vale Tudo rules: Carl Malenko vs.
?
Highlights
Battle Station Battlarts on Samurai
Tv 12/13/00
taped 12/3/00 Saitama [2:00
- JAPAN#1750]
Takeshi Ono vs. Saito
Yoshihiko Tamura vs. Tanny Mouse
Alexander Otsuka vs. Alvin Ken
Muhammad Yone vs. Junji.com
Katsumi Usuda/Carl Malenko vs. Yuki Ishikawa/Ryuji Hijikata
Go Back to BattlArts Page