K & D's Matchlists

BIG JAPAN ON SAMURAI TV 2000

Battle Station Big Japan 1/23/00 ~Shinshun Great Series 2000~

taped 1/2 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Kintaro Kanemura & Jado invasion angle
Fantastic & Ryuji Ito vs. Benkei Daikokubo & Masayoshi Motegi. . 3:49
Tomoko Watanabe vs. Kyoko Ichiki. 3:23
MEN'S Teio & Jun Kasai vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Crazy Sheik. 4:15
Takeshi Sato vs. Daisuke Sekimoto. 0:58
Malsera vs. Chihiro Nakano. 0:48
Mike Samples vs. Guerrero Del Futuro. 0:20 DUD
Dainikai Arm Wrestling Tournament
Dai Nihon Nintei Tag Senshuken Jiai: Kamikaze & Shunme Matsuzaki vs. Shadow WX & The Winger.. *3/4
Dai Nihon Nintei Death Match Heavykyu Senshuken Big Japan Grand Prix 2000 Tournament Ikkaisen Kosunkugi (spike) & Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Tomoaki Honma ****1/4
 

Battle Station Big Japan 2/27/00 Big Japan Excite Series 2000

taped 2/22 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
WEW Hardcore Senshuken Jiai: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Ryuji Yamakawa. **1/2
BJ Grand Prix 2000 Extreme Tournament Kesshosen: Shadow WX vs. Mike Samples. DUD
Dai Nihon Nintei Death Match Heavykyu Senshuken Jiai ~Barbed Wire Board & Ladder Death Match~: Tomoaki Honma vs. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi **1/4
 

Battle Station Big Japan 3/26/00 Excite Series '00 FUTURE SHOCK THIRD WAVE

taped 3/2 Kanagawa Kawasaki Shi Taiikukan
Highlights from the first and semifinal rounds of the of the Big Japan junior tournament
SUPER J CUP Dai Nihon Zone Tournament Kesshosen: MEN'S Teio vs. Masayoshi Motegi. . **1/2
2/22 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: Dynamite Kansai vs. Kiyoko Ichiki. 1:41
Devil Masami vs. Kiyoko Ichiki. *1/4
Jun Kasai vs. Daisuke Sekimoto. 1:12
Chihiro Nakano vs. Malsera. 0:45
Kamikaze & Shunme Matsuzaki & Fantastic vs. Mike Samples & Guerrero De La Futuro & Ryuji Ito. 2:54 Abdullah The Butcher/Crazy Shiek vs. Abdullah Kobayashi/Benkei Daikokubo. . DUD
BJW vs. FMW: Ryuji Yamakawa & Great Kojika & The Winger vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Jado & Gedo. **
 

Battle Station Big Japan 4/30/00 World Extreme Cup

taped 4/24 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryuji Ito.. 3:21
Hiromi Yagi vs. Chihiro Nakano. **1/4
Tower Of Doom & Harley Lewis & Terry Bull vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Benkei Daikokubo & . 1/4*
MEN'S Teio & Kamikaze & Jun Kasai vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi.1/2*
WEC Leaguesen: Tomoaki Honma vs. Mike Samples. ***1/4
BJW vs. CZW: Shadow WX & The Winger vs. Zandig & WifeBeater. 4:26
WEW Hardcore Senshuken Jiai: Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Kintaro Kanemura. 5:32. .
 

Big Japan on Samurai Tv 5/10/2000

(taped 4/29-4/30 Sapporo) w/CZW
World Extreme Cup Highlights (4/24/-4/28)
Shadow WX vs Tomoaki Honma (4/29)
Tower of Doom vs Mustafa Saed (4/29)
Mike Samples vs Shadow WX (4/30)
Abdullah the Butcher/Crazy Sheik/Masayoshi Motegi
Daikokubo Benkai/Shinya Kojika/Abby Jr Kobayashi (4/29)
Daikokubo Benkai/Mens Teoh/Abby Jr Kobayashi vs Abdullah the Butcher/Crazy Sheik/? (4/30)
John Danzig/Wife Beater vs Ryuji Yamakawa/Mike Samples (4/29)
Tomoaki Honma/Ryuji Yamakawa vs John Danzig/Wife Beater (4/30)
Show highlights (4/29-5/5)
 

Big Japan on Samurai Tv 6/7/00

(Taped 5/14 Kawasaki) World Extreme Cup Finals
Daikokubo Benkei/Abby Jr Kobayashi vs Ryuji Ito/Daisuke Sekimoto
Mike Samples/Mustafa Saed/Tower of Doom vs Winger/Jun Kasai/Ryuji Yamakawa
8-person Elimination Match for Int'l Scramble Title
Mens Teoh vs Abdullah the Butcher (Loser Leaves Town)
Shadow WX vs Crazy Sheik
John Danzig vs Tomoaki Honma
Tomoaki Honma vs Crazy Sheik
Shadow WX vs John Danzig
 
 
Battle Station Big Japan 7/12/00 Big Japan vs. CZW WORLD WAR 2000
taped 7/2 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
5/25 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
BJW vs. CZW Zenmen Taikosen: Honma/Shadow WX/Ryuji Yamakawa/The Winger vs. Zandig/WifeBeater/Nick Gage/Justice Pain 6:30
Shodai Dai Nihon Joshi Oza Final: Misae Genki vs. Kiyoko Ichiki 7:00
Ryuji Ito vs. Onryu 4:30
CZW Junior Heavykyu Senshuken: Acid vs. The Winger **1/2
6/2 Niigata Nagaoka Kosei Kaikan Dai Nihon Nintei Tag Senshuken: Tomoaki Honma & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Zandig & Nick Gage. 2:00
Dai Nihon Nintei Tag Senshuken: WifeBeater & Justice Pain vs. Shadow WX & Ryuji Yamakawa 1/2*
Dai Nihon Nintei Death Match Heavykyu Senshuken Lemon & Salt & Mustard Death Match: Tomoaki Honma vs. Zandig 1/2*
 
Big Japan on Samurai Tv 8/23/2000
(Taped 7/30)
Tomoaki Honma vs. Shunme Matsuzaki
(8/6 Tokyo)
Tomoaki Honma vs. Madman Pondo
Wifebeater vs. ?
Rick Blade vs. Ryuji Ito
Ryuji Yamakawa/Shadow WX vs. Kamikaze/Shunme Matsuzaki (Big Japan Tag Titles)
(7/30)
Jun Kasai vs. Ryuji Yamakawa (Barbed Wire Fire Death Match)
(8/6 Tokyo)
John Zandig/Nick Gage vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga/Jun Kasai (Fire Death Match)


Battle Station Big Japan 9/27/00 Dai Nihon Saikyo Tag League Part 1
8/29 Korauken Hall show:
Dai Nihon Nintei Junior Heavykyu Senshuken jiai: ONRYO (Wrestle Yume Factory) vs. MEN's TEIO. 0:56
taped 9/15 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
CZW Junior Title Ketteisen: MEN'S TEIO vs. TRENT ACID **3/4
Dai Nihon Tag Senshuken: ABDULLAH KOBAYASHI/KAMIKAZE vs. RYUJI YAMAKAWA/SHADOW WX **3/4
BJW Battle Flash (Highlights of Tours in Digest form)
Dai Nihon Nintei Death Match Heavykyu Senshuken Cactus & Yuushitessen Death Match: ZANDIG vs. TOMOAKI HONMA **1/2

Battle Anchor! Puroresu 10/20/00 Battle Station Big Japan BJ Generation '99
taped 1/7/99 Osaka
Mach Junji vs. Jun Kasai
Takashi Ishikawa & Shunme Matsuzaki vs. GK & Magnecitio
Kiyoko Ichiki & The Goddess Chikako Shiratori vs. Chihiro Nakano & Malsera
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Fantastik
Super Delfin vs. Minoru Fujita
Ryuji Yamakawa & Kishin Kawabata & Tomoaki Honma vs. Jason The Terrible & The Winger & Masayoshi Motegi
Abdullah The Butcher & Benkei Daikokubo & Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi vs. Shadow WX & Isao Takagi & Great Kojika

Battle Station Big Japan 10/22/00 Dai Nihon Saikyo Tag League Part 2
taped 10/15 Hokkaido Sapporo Teison Hall
Sekai Saikyo Tag League matches
Daikokubo Benkei vs. Ryuji Ito
Kamikaze/Abby Jr. Kobayashi vs. Men's Teoh/Daisuke Sekimoto
Genki Misae vs. Kyoko Ichiki (Int'l Scramble Title)
Shadow WX/Abdullah the Butcher vs. Masayoshi Motegi/Shunme Matsuzaki
WifeBeater/Justice Pain vs. Madman Pondo/Nick Gage
Ryuji Yamakawa/Tomoaki Honma vs. John Zandig/Jun Kasai

Battle Anchor! Puroresu 10/28/00 Battle Station Big Japan BJ Fighting Series '99
taped 4/29/99 Twin Messe Shizuoka
Ryuji Yamakawa & Kamikaze vs. Masayoshi Motegi & Shunme Matsuzaki
Dai Nihon Nintei Junior Heavykyu Senshuken Jiai: Fantastic vs. The Winger
Shadow WX & Tomoaki Honma vs. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi & Benkei Daikokubo

Battle Station Big Japan 11/15/00
Taped 10/15 Hokkaido Sapporo Teison Hall [2:00 - JAPAN#1761]
Dai Nihon Single Senshuken: Misae Genki vs. Kyoko Ichiki
Sekai Saikyo Tag League Junkessho: Tomoaki Honma/Ryuji Yamakawa vs. MEN's Teio/Daisuke Sekimoto
Sekai Saikyo Tag League Junkessho: John Zandig/Jun Kasai vs. Abdullah The Butcher/Shadow WX
Sekai Saikyo Tag League Kesshosen: Tomoaki Honma/Ryuji Yamakawa vs. John Zandig/Jun Kasai

Batte Station Big Japan 12/3/00
Taped 11/23 Yokohama Bunka Gym [2:00 - JAPAN#1762]
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryuji Ito
Masayoshi Motegi vs. Fantastik
Kyoko Ichiki vs. Marcela
Kamikaze/Abby Jr. Kobayashi vs. Daikokubo Benkei/?
CZW Junior Heavyweight Title: MEN's Teio vs. Jun Kasai
Shadow WX vs. Lobo
Ryuji Yamakawa/Kintaro Kanemura vs. WifeBeater/Justice Pain
Dai Nihon Nintei Death Match Heavykyu Senshuken: John Zandig vs. Tomoaki Honma

Go Back to BIG JAPAN Page