K & D's Matchlists

BIG JAPAN ON SAMURAI TV 1999

Big Japan on Samurai Tv 1/17/99

(taped 1/2 Tokyo)
Masayoshi Motegi vs Jun Kansai
Yuki Lee/Chiharu Nakano vs Chikako Shiratori/Kyoko Ichiki
Naohiro Hoshikawa/Masato Yakushiji vs Minoru Fujita/Ikuto Hidaka
Daikokubo Benkai/Fantastik/Osamu Kawahara vs Isao Takagi/Kishin Kawabata/G.K. Kamikaze
Abdullah the Butcher/Gennosuke Kobayashi vs Takashi Ishikawa/Shunme Matsuzaki
Alexander Otsuka vs Ryuji Yamakawa
Jason/Freddy Krueger/Leatherface vs Zorro (Kojika)/Tomoaki Honma/Shadow WX

Big Japan on Samurai Tv 2/14/99

(taped 1/7 Osaka)
Chikaro Shiratori/Kyoko Ichiki vs Chiharu Nakano/Marcela
Ikuto Hidaka vs Fantastik
Super Delphin vs Minoru Fujita
Jason/The Winger/Masayoshi Motegi vs Kishin Kawabata/Tomoaki Honma/Ryuji Yamakawa
Abdullah the Butcher/Gennosuke Kobayashi/Daikokubo Benkai vs Shinya Kojika/Isao Takagi/Shadow WX

Big Japan/NOW on Samurai Tv 5/6/1999

(taped 4-4 Tokyo)
Yasha Karenai/Keiko Aono vs. Emi Motokawa/Sachie Nishibori
Isao Takagi/Yuchi Taniguchi vs. Daisaku/Yusaku
Mizaki Kana/Carlos Amano vs. Azumi Hyuga/Ran Yu Yu
Great Takeru/Keizo Matsuda/Keisuke Yamada vs. Shinigami/Onryo/Sato
Tarzan Goto/Freddy Krueger vs. Shoji Nakamaki/Thunder (Barbed Wire Board Match)
Shinobu Kandori/Junkyo Yagi vs. Eagle Sawai/Sayori Okino
Tenryu/Kendo Nagasaki/Maasaki Mochizuki vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara/Takashi Okamura/Nobutaka Araya

Big Japan on Samurai Tv 5/30/99

(Taped 4-29 Shizuoka)
Chiharu Nakano vs. Miyuki Fuiji
Ryuji Yamakawa/Kamikaze vs. Masayoshi Motegi/Shunme Matsuzaki
Fantastik vs. Winger (Big Japan Jr. Title)
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Men's Teoh
Shadow WX/Tomoaki Honma vs. Daikokubo Benkei/Abby Jr. Kobayashi (Big Japan Tag Titles)

Big Japan on Samurai Tv 6/27/99

(taped 5-30 Kawasaki)
Kyoko Ichiki/Tanny Mouse vs. Chiharu Nakano/Yuka Nakamura
Kamikaze vs. Daikokubo Benkei
Masayoshi Motegi/Winger vs. Jun Kasai/Shunme Matsuzaki
Men's Teoh vs. Abby Jr. Kobayashi
Mike Samples vs. Tomoaki Honma
Ryuij Yamakawa vs. Shadow WX (Big Japan Death Match Title

Battle Station Big Japan 7/25/99 Big Japan Excite Series

taped 6/20/99 Hokkaido Sapporo Teison Hall
6/17/99 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: Minoru Fujita vs. Tomoaki Honma **1/4
Kiyoko Ichiki & Andromeda vs. Chihiro Nakano & Malsera. 3:00
Terrible Rad Black Bear vs. Kamikaze. DUD
Junior Heavykyu Koshiki Leaguesen: Fantastic vs. Sere Beluro (?). 2:30
Chabinger & The Winger vs. Shunme Matsuzaki & Jun Kasai. 2:30.
Shadow WX vs. Mike Samples -**
Dory Boy (Kojika) & Terry Boy vs. Abdulah The Butcher & Abdulah Jr. Kobayashi. . -*
Highlights of WX vs. Honma from 10/31/98.
Dai Nihon Nintei Death Match Heavykyu Senshuken Jiai 3 Way Board Death Match: Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Tomoaki Honma. ****

Battle Station Big Japan 8/8/99 Summer Jumbo Series

taped 7/25/99 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Jun Kasai vs. Ryumi Ito. 2:30
Malsera vs. Andromeda.
Kamikaze & MEN'S Teio vs. Benkei Daikokubo & Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi. 2:30
The Winger/City Monkey/Spider Man vs. Terrible Ted Black Bear/Chabinger/Shunme Matsuzaki. . *1/4
Shadow WX & Tomoaki Honma vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Mike Samples. *1/4
Kyoko Ichiki & Chihiro Nakano vs. Shark Tsuchiya & Crusher Maedomari. *
International Eight Man Scramble: Ryuji Yamakawa & Abdullah The Butcher & Mike Samples & Men's Teio vs. Tomoaki Honma & Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi & Shadow WX & The Greak Kojika. 1/2*

Battle Station Big Japan 9/5/99 BJ Summer Jumbo Series Saishusen

taped 8/10/99 Osaka
Kiyoko Ichiki/Andromeda/Yoshiko Tamura (Neo) vs. Chihiro Nakano/Malsera/Tanny Mouse (Neo). *1/4
Spiderman vs. City Monkey. 3:00
Terrible Ted Black Bear vs. The Winger. *
Ryuji Ito vs. Daisuke Sekimoto. *
Big Japan News-highlights of Motegi vs. Spiderman, Shadow WX & Honma vs. Abdullah & Abdullah Jr
Abdullah The Butcher/Motegi/Benkei Daikokubo/Shunme Matsuzaki vs. Mike Samples/Tomoaki Honma/MEN'S Teio/ Kamikaze. 1/4*
Dai Nihon Nintei Death Match Heavykyu Senshuken Shiai No Rope Barbed Wire Fire Death Match: Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Shadow WX. *1/2

Battle Station Big Japan 10/24/99

taped 10/3 Kanagawa JR Shinkawasaki Eki (station) Kokura (?) Hashi Shimohiroba
Dai Nihon Nintei Death Match Heavykyu Senshuken Jiki (next) Chosensha (challenger) Ketteisen (decision match) Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Tomoaki Honma vs. The Winger. ***
Ryuji Yamakawa & Ryuji Ito vs. Jun Kasai & Daisuke Sekimoto. 1:56
Chihiro Nakano vs. Yuka Nakamura. 2:01
Dai Nihon Nintei Junior Heavykyu Senshuken Jiai: Masayoshi Motegi vs. MEN'S Teio. 4:07
Dai Nihon Nintei Tag Senshuken Jiai: Kamikaze & Shunme Matsuzaki vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Benkei Daikokubo. 3:09
Dai Nihon Nintei Death Match Heavykyu Senshuken Jiai Light Bulbs Board Death Match:Shadow WX vs. Mike Samples. *
taped 10/17 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. The Winger & Jun Kasai. *3/4
Dai Nihon Nintei Death Match Heavykyu Senshuken Light Bulbs Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Shadow WX vs. Tomoaki Honma. ***1/4

Battle Station Big Japan 11/14/99 Saikyo Tag Leaguesen Series

taped 11/8/99 Hokkaido Sapporo Teisen Hall
Tag League Digest: Kamikaze & Matsuzaki vs. Samples & Kasai, Honma & Yamakawa vs. Samples & Kasai, Honma & Yamakawa vs. Kamikaze & Matsuzaki, WX & Winger vs. Samples & Kasai.
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yoshihisa (?) Sato. Digest
Chihiro Nakano & Tanny Mouse vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Malsera. Digest
Benkei Daikokubo & Black Samples vs. Mike Samples & Jun Kasai. Digest
Fantastic & Chabinger vs. MEN'S Teio & Ryuji Ito. Digest
Kamikaze & Shunme Matsuzaki vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Crazy Sheik.
Kamikaze & Great Kojika vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Crazy Sheik. DUD
Dai Nihon Saikyo Tag League Yushoketteisen Geikoto (fluorescent light bulb) & Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Tomoaki Honma/Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Shadow WX/The Winger. ***1/4

Battle Station Big Japan 12/26/99 5th Anniversary Memorial Wonder BJ Series Saishusen

taped 12/4/99 Kanagawa Yokohama Bunka Taiikukan
Note: The first 8 matches are shown in digest form
Chihiro Nakano & Tanny Mouse vs. Malsera & Lady Magic
The Winger & Ryuji Ito vs. Benkei Daikokubo & Kato Kung Lee, Jr.
Dai Nihon Nintei Junior Heavykyu Senshuken Jiai: Fantastic vs. Chabinger.
Waisha Ring Name Wakudatsu (Loser is deprived of Samplex ring name) Mike Samples vs. Black Samples
Kamikaze & Shunme Matsuzaki vs. MEN'S Teio & Jun Kasai
Michinoku Puroresu Presents: The Great Sasuke vs. Minoru Fujita
Tomoaki Honma vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Dai Nihon Nintei Death Match Heavykyu Senshuken Jiai 4 Corner Geikoto (fluorescent light bulb) Board Death Match: Shadow WX vs. Ryuji Yamakawa **

Go Back to Big Japan Page